1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan
This 1-bedroom apartment in Liznjan allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Pets must be approved in advance.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Liznjan
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Liznjan
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Liznjan can comfortably sleep 4 people in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. The apartment has air conditioning, internet, laundry room, television and a bbq grill outside. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 to 7 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 90% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 69 days before the arrival date and a 75% refund if it is canceled at least 42 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Sound good?
Host Information
Hosted byNovasol

Property #1011382
This property is hosted by Novasol and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 16:00 on the day of arrival until 10:00 the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 1-bedroom apartment in Liznjan allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Pets must be approved in advance. Verified 2 days ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 4
- Cats allowed
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan pet policy?
This 1-bedroom apartment in Liznjan allows 1 dog of any size for no additional fee. Pets must be approved in advance.
Are big dogs allowed at 1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan?
Yes! 1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan?
Only one dog is allowed at 1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Liznjan that allow multiple pets.
Does 1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan allow cats?
Yes! 1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan?
Check-in at 1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan is 16:00. Check-out is 10:00. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan have a pool or hot tub?
No, 1 Bedroom Accommodation in Liznjan does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Liznjan that have pools.








































































