6/4 Cape May Pool Home
This 6-bedroom house in Cape May allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $175 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. The property is less than a mile from Delaware Bay dog-friendly beaches.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Cape May
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly HousePet-Friendly House
- 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms
- Up to 16 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Patio
- Smart TV
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Desk
- Internet access
- Separate living room
- Towels provided
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Jetted bathtub
- Microwave
- Private pool
- Paper towels
- Oven
- Kitchen island
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Cape May
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Cape May can comfortably sleep 12 people in 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. The house has air conditioning, internet, laundry room, swimming pool and an outdoor patio that Fido will enjoy. Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 1 to 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly house has 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 16 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 king bedSecond Bedroom
1 double bedThird Bedroom
1 king bedFourth Bedroom
1 queen bedFifth Bedroom
1 queen bedBedroom 6
1 queen bedCommon Area
1 sleeper sofaCommon Area
1 sleeper sofaHost Information
T
Hosted by
Tricia Ursino
Property #1039304
This property is hosted by Tricia Ursino and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 6-bedroom house in Cape May allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $175 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. The property is less than a mile from Delaware Bay dog-friendly beaches. Verified 5 days ago- +$175 per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 16
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of 6/4 Cape May Pool Home yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at 6/4 Cape May Pool Home! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the 6/4 Cape May Pool Home pet policy?
This 6-bedroom house in Cape May allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of $175 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. The property is less than a mile from Delaware Bay dog-friendly beaches.
Are big dogs allowed at 6/4 Cape May Pool Home?
Yes! 6/4 Cape May Pool Home allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at 6/4 Cape May Pool Home?
Yes! 6/4 Cape May Pool Home allows 2 pets.
Does 6/4 Cape May Pool Home allow cats?
No, 6/4 Cape May Pool Home doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Cape May that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at 6/4 Cape May Pool Home?
Check-in at 6/4 Cape May Pool Home is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does 6/4 Cape May Pool Home have a pool or hot tub?
6/4 Cape May Pool Home doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.























































































































