Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard
This 8-bedroom cabin in West Branch allows 1 dog of any size for an additional fee of $150 per stay. However, pets must stay on the hardwood flooring on the main level and upstairs only. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in West Branch
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly CabinPet-Friendly Cabin
- 8 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms
- Up to 22 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Children's dinnerware
- Desk
- Internet access
- Balcony
- Travel crib
- Porch or lanai
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Air conditioning
- Kitchen
- Kitchen island
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Desk chair
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Lobster/crab pot
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Towels provided
- Coffee grinder
- Highchair
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Wireless internet access
- Children's books
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Jetted bathtub
- Microwave
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in West Branch
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in West Branch can comfortably sleep 21 people in 8 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms. The cabin has air conditioning, fireplace, game room, internet and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Beach towels and chairs are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 to 3 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly cabin is 5000 sqft with 8 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 22 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bed, 1 twin bedSecond Bedroom
1 king bedThird Bedroom
1 king bed, 1 twin bedFourth Bedroom
1 king bedFifth Bedroom
1 king bedBedroom 6
1 queen bedBedroom 7
1 king bedBedroom 8
1 bunk bed, 2 double beds, 2 twin bedsHost Information
J
Hosted by
Jennifer Kaiser
Property #1042589
This property is hosted by Jennifer Kaiser and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 8-bedroom cabin in West Branch allows 1 dog of any size for an additional fee of $150 per stay. However, pets must stay on the hardwood flooring on the main level and upstairs only. Sorry, no cats. Verified 4 days ago- +$150 pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 22
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard pet policy?
This 8-bedroom cabin in West Branch allows 1 dog of any size for an additional fee of $150 per stay. However, pets must stay on the hardwood flooring on the main level and upstairs only. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard?
Yes! Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard?
Only one dog is allowed at Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in West Branch that allow multiple pets.
Does Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard allow cats?
No, Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in West Branch that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard?
Check-in at Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard have a pool or hot tub?
No, Beautiful Cabin on a Vineyard does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in West Branch that have pools.
















































































































