Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown
This 2-bedroom house in Prescott allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $75 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not permitted on the furniture or in bathtubs and showers and must be crated if left unattended. Please leash Fido on the property.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Prescott
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Prescott
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Prescott can comfortably sleep 4 people in 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The house has air conditioning, internet, television and an outdoor patio that Fido will enjoy. Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 1 to 7 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 60 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Host Information
G
Hosted by
Gabriel Genier
Property #1048271
This property is hosted by Gabriel Genier and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom house in Prescott allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $75 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not permitted on the furniture or in bathtubs and showers and must be crated if left unattended. Please leash Fido on the property. Verified 3 days ago- +$75 per pet
- 25 kg max
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 4
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these additional rules provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- No children allowed
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Free WiFi
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Parking Available
- Free Parking
- Linens Provided
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown pet policy?
This 2-bedroom house in Prescott allows 2 dogs under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $75 per pet, per stay. Sorry, no cats. Pets are not permitted on the furniture or in bathtubs and showers and must be crated if left unattended. Please leash Fido on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown?
Yes! Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Prescott that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown?
Yes! Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown allows 2 pets.
Does Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown allow cats?
No, Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Prescott that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown?
Check-in at Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown is 3 pm. Check-out is 10 am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown have a pool or hot tub?
No, Modern Luxury Home Close to Downtown does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Prescott that have pools.
























































