Our Side of Heaven
This 4-bedroom cabin in Tallassee allows 3 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. All pets must be approved in advance and may not use the porch or deck for pet relief.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Tallassee
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly CabinPet-Friendly Cabin
- 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 8 people
- No pet fee
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Children's dinnerware
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Internet access
- Balcony
- Towels provided
- Coffee grinder
- Highchair
- Travel crib
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Wireless internet access
- Children's books
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Jetted bathtub
- Microwave
- Oven
- Kitchen island
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Tallassee
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Tallassee can comfortably sleep 8 people in 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The cabin has air conditioning, fireplace, hot tub, internet and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Beach towels, chairs, and kayak/canoe are also available for guest use. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 4 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly cabin is 1376 sqft with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 8 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedThird Bedroom
1 double bed, 1 twin bedFourth Bedroom
1 double bed, 1 twin bedHost Information
L
Hosted by
Lisa
Property #1063270
This property is hosted by Lisa and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 4-bedroom cabin in Tallassee allows 3 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. All pets must be approved in advance and may not use the porch or deck for pet relief. Verified 1 week ago- No pet fee
- Big dogs OK
- 3 pets max
- Sleeps 8
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Our Side of Heaven yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Our Side of Heaven! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Our Side of Heaven pet policy?
This 4-bedroom cabin in Tallassee allows 3 dogs of any size for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. All pets must be approved in advance and may not use the porch or deck for pet relief.
Are big dogs allowed at Our Side of Heaven?
Yes! Our Side of Heaven allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Our Side of Heaven?
Yes! Our Side of Heaven allows 3 pets.
Does Our Side of Heaven allow cats?
No, Our Side of Heaven doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Tallassee that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Our Side of Heaven?
Check-in at Our Side of Heaven is after 4pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Our Side of Heaven have a pool or hot tub?
No, Our Side of Heaven does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Tallassee that have pools.













































































































