Jervis Bay Beachfront with Direct Access
This 4-bedroom house in Vincentia allows 1 dog under 20 lbs for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome. The yard is fenced.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Vincentia
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Vincentia
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Vincentia can comfortably sleep 10 people in 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The house has air conditioning, game room, internet, laundry room and a grassy area for Fido to enjoy! Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Fire Pits
- Lawn / Garden
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Jervis Bay Beachfront with Direct Access yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Jervis Bay Beachfront with Direct Access! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Jervis Bay Beachfront with Direct Access pet policy?
This 4-bedroom house in Vincentia allows 1 dog under 20 lbs for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome. The yard is fenced.
Are big dogs allowed at Jervis Bay Beachfront with Direct Access?
Jervis Bay Beachfront with Direct Access allows dogs up to 20 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Vincentia that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Jervis Bay Beachfront with Direct Access?
Yes! Jervis Bay Beachfront with Direct Access welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Jervis Bay Beachfront with Direct Access allow cats?
Yes! Jervis Bay Beachfront with Direct Access welcomes cats.
Does Jervis Bay Beachfront with Direct Access have a pool or hot tub?
No, Jervis Bay Beachfront with Direct Access does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Vincentia that have pools.






























































