Seasonal Rental in the Countryside
This 3-bedroom villa in Le Thor allows 1 dog under 10 kg for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. The garden is fenced.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Le Thor
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly VillaPet-Friendly Villa
- 3 bedrooms
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Dining table
- Deck or patio
- Electric kettle
- Patio
- Outdoor lighting
- Separate dining area
- Refrigerator
- Lobster/crab pot
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Internet access
- Travel crib
- Blender
- Toaster
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Iron/ironing board
- Sofa bed
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Private pool
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Le Thor
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Le Thor can comfortably sleep 6 people in 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The villa has internet, laundry room, swimming pool, television and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Please note that there is a minimum stay of 3 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 7 days before the arrival date.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly villa is 915 sqft with 3 bedrooms. It can sleep up to 6 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
2 twin bedsSecond Bedroom
1 double bedCommon Area
1 sleeper sofaHost Information
M
This property is hosted by MOURGES François and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 4 pm on the day of arrival until 10:30 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom villa in Le Thor allows 1 dog under 10 kg for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. The garden is fenced. Verified 2 days ago- No pet fee
- 10 kg max
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Seasonal Rental in the Countryside yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Seasonal Rental in the Countryside! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Seasonal Rental in the Countryside pet policy?
This 3-bedroom villa in Le Thor allows 1 dog under 10 kg for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats. The garden is fenced.
Are big dogs allowed at Seasonal Rental in the Countryside?
Seasonal Rental in the Countryside allows dogs up to 10 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Le Thor that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Seasonal Rental in the Countryside?
Only one dog is allowed at Seasonal Rental in the Countryside. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Le Thor that allow multiple pets.
Does Seasonal Rental in the Countryside allow cats?
No, Seasonal Rental in the Countryside doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Le Thor that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Seasonal Rental in the Countryside?
Check-in at Seasonal Rental in the Countryside is after 4pm. Check-out is before 10:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Seasonal Rental in the Countryside have a pool or hot tub?
Seasonal Rental in the Countryside doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.


























































