Lodge at Kennebunk
Lodge at Kennebunk allows three pets of any size for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are permitted, and well-behaved pets may be left unattended in guest rooms. There are grassy areas on the property and a hiking trail near the hotel. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Kennebunk
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Three Double Bed SuiteThree Double Bed Suite
- 1 queen bed, 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring a microwave, refrigerator and coffee maker, this suite offers a separate living area and a full private bathroom. A TV with extended cable channels is provided for guest entertainment.Room Amenities
- Bath
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- DVD player
- CD player
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Alarm clock
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- King Room - Non-SmokingKing Room - Non-Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring a microwave and refrigerator, this air-conditioned room offers a TV with extended cable channels and a full private bathroom.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Bath
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- DVD player
- CD player
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Alarm clock
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- King Bed/ 2 Double Bed RoomKing Bed/ 2 Double Bed Room
- 1 king bed, 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring a microwave, refrigerator and coffee maker, this suite offers a separate living area and a full private bathroom with a spa bath. Two TVs with extended cable channels are provided for guest entertainment.Room Amenities
- Bath
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- DVD player
- CD player
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Alarm clock
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Non Smoking 2 Queen Bed RoomNon Smoking 2 Queen Bed Room
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring a microwave and refrigerator, this air-conditioned room offers a TV with extended cable channels and a full private bathroom.Room Amenities
- Bath
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- DVD player
- CD player
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Alarm clock
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Kennebunk
for your stay.
Description
Lodge at Kennebunk in Kennebunk is close to Kennebunk Free Library and Brick Store Museum. This motel is within close proximity of Gardens at Historic Wallingford Hall and Arundel Barn Playhouse. Make yourself at home in one of the air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Housekeeping is provided daily, and both irons/ironing boards and rollaway/extra beds (for a fee) are available on request. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this motel include complimentary wireless Internet access and an arcade/game room. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Grills
- Game Room
Reviews
Guests found the Lodge at Kennebunk to be a highly pet-friendly and clean accommodation with comfortable rooms and welcoming staff. Some travelers noted minor maintenance issues with room cleanliness and bathroom fixtures, but overall praised the location, breakfast options, and dog-walking areas.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Lodge at Kennebunk yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Lodge at Kennebunk! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Lodge at Kennebunk pet policy?
Lodge at Kennebunk allows three pets of any size for an additional fee of $20 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are permitted, and well-behaved pets may be left unattended in guest rooms. There are grassy areas on the property and a hiking trail near the hotel.
Are big dogs allowed at Lodge at Kennebunk?
Yes! Lodge at Kennebunk allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Lodge at Kennebunk?
Yes! Lodge at Kennebunk allows 3 pets in each guest room.
Does Lodge at Kennebunk allow cats?
Yes! Lodge at Kennebunk welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Lodge at Kennebunk?
Check-in at Lodge at Kennebunk is 2pm – 7pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Lodge at Kennebunk?
Yes! Lodge at Kennebunk provides free parking for guests.
Does Lodge at Kennebunk have a pool or hot tub?
Lodge at Kennebunk doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Lodge at Kennebunk offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Lodge at Kennebunk, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Kennebunk.














































