Maison Monroe
This 2-bedroom townhouse in Carlton allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per night. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Carlton
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly TownhousePet-Friendly Townhouse
- 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Electric kettle
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Internet access
- Towels provided
- Coffee grinder
- Blender
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Carlton
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Carlton can comfortably sleep 4 people in 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The townhouse has air conditioning, fireplace, hot tub, laundry room and an outdoor area with a fire pit and grill. Linens are provided. Please note that there is a minimum stay of 2 nights at this property. Guests will receive a 100% refund if their reservation is canceled at least 30 days before the arrival date and a 50% refund if it is canceled at least 14 days before the arrival date. Guests may check-in anytime after 3:30 PM and must check-out by 11 AM.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly townhouse has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 4 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
1 queen bedSecond Bedroom
1 king bedHost Information
S
Hosted by
Stephen Lutz
Property #1133546
This property is hosted by Stephen Lutz and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 3:30 pm on the day of arrival until 11 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 2-bedroom townhouse in Carlton allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per night. Sorry, no cats. Verified 3 days ago- +$25/night pet fee
- 25 kg max
- 1 pet max
- Sleeps 4
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Maison Monroe yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Maison Monroe! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Maison Monroe pet policy?
This 2-bedroom townhouse in Carlton allows 1 dog under 50 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per night. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Maison Monroe?
Yes! Maison Monroe allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Carlton that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Maison Monroe?
Only one dog is allowed at Maison Monroe. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Carlton that allow multiple pets.
Does Maison Monroe allow cats?
No, Maison Monroe doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Carlton that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Maison Monroe?
Check-in at Maison Monroe is after 3:30pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Maison Monroe have a pool or hot tub?
No, Maison Monroe does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Carlton that have pools.
















































































