Goolwa Riverwalk B&B
This 3-bedroom bed & breakfast in Goolwa allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of AU$40 per pet, per stay. The yard is fenced. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Goolwa
if you’re still looking.
Property Details
- Pet-Friendly Bed & breakfastPet-Friendly Bed & breakfast
- 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
More info
Make yourself at home! This property is equipped with the following “creature comforts” for your convenience.
- Heating
- Television
- Fence around yard
- Dining table
- Electric kettle
- Outdoor lighting
- Smart TV
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Coffee/tea maker
- Free WiFi
- Internet access
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Porch or lanai
- Toaster
- Soap
- Spices
- Toilet paper
- Dryer
- Wireless internet access
- Children's books
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Microwave
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Goolwa
for your stay.
Description
This pet-friendly vacation rental in Goolwa can comfortably sleep 6 people in 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The bed & breakfast has air conditioning, internet, television and a fenced yard for Fido to enjoy! Guests may check-in anytime after 14:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Sound good?
Sleeping Arrangements
This pet-friendly bed & breakfast has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. It can sleep up to 6 people (plus pets).
First Bedroom
2 twin bedsSecond Bedroom
1 queen bedThird Bedroom
1 queen bedHost Information
A
Hosted by
Ali Drake
Property #1135440
This property is hosted by Ali Drake and reservations are managed by our partner, Vrbo.
Your dates are available! Once youcomplete your reservation, you will receive an email from the host with check-in instructions. Your credit card will be charged by Vrbo.
We’ve already confirmed that it’s available for your dates, but you’ll need to
visit their website
to complete your reservation.
Just remember to include your pet on the booking form!
Unfortunately, it is not available on your dates.
Please
or
visit their website
to view available dates.
Check-in / Check-out
The place is all yours from 2 pm on the day of arrival until 10 am the day of departure.Cancellation Policy
Please to view this property’s cancellation policy.
Worried that your plans might change?
Be sure to read the host’s
cancellation policy
before booking.
Pet Policy
Pet Policy
This 3-bedroom bed & breakfast in Goolwa allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of AU$40 per pet, per stay. The yard is fenced. Sorry, no cats. Verified yesterday- +$40 AUD per pet
- Big dogs OK
- 2 pets max
- Sleeps 6
- No cats
House Rules
Stay out of the “dog house” by following these provided by the host. Guests are responsible for any damage caused by their pets.
- Pets welcome
- Children welcome
- No parties or events
- No smoking
If you have any questions about this property, please contact the host.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Internet Available
- Free Breakfast
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Goolwa Riverwalk B&B yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Goolwa Riverwalk B&B! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Goolwa Riverwalk B&B pet policy?
This 3-bedroom bed & breakfast in Goolwa allows 2 dogs of any size for an additional fee of AU$40 per pet, per stay. The yard is fenced. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Goolwa Riverwalk B&B?
Yes! Goolwa Riverwalk B&B allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Goolwa Riverwalk B&B?
Yes! Goolwa Riverwalk B&B allows 2 pets.
Does Goolwa Riverwalk B&B allow cats?
No, Goolwa Riverwalk B&B doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Goolwa that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Goolwa Riverwalk B&B?
Check-in at Goolwa Riverwalk B&B is after 2pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Does Goolwa Riverwalk B&B have a pool or hot tub?
No, Goolwa Riverwalk B&B does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Goolwa that have pools.















































