Hostal Juventus
Hostal Juventus allows 1 pet of any size for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Portbou
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Triple Room, Shared BathroomTriple Room, Shared Bathroom
- 3 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
3 Twin Beds
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 22-inch TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Electric kettle
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shared bathroom, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, heating, and portable fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 22
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Shared bathroom
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Single Room, Shared BathroomSingle Room, Shared Bathroom
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Twin Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 22-inch TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Electric kettle
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shared bathroom, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, heating, and portable fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 22
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Shared bathroom
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Family Room, Shared BathroomFamily Room, Shared Bathroom
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
Overlooking the city
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 22-inch TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Electric kettle
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shared bathroom, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, heating, and portable fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 22
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Shared bathroom
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Family Room, Shared BathroomFamily Room, Shared Bathroom
- 1 double bed
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
Overlooking the city
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 22-inch TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Electric kettle
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shared bathroom, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, heating, and portable fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 22
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Shared bathroom
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Double Room, Shared BathroomDouble Room, Shared Bathroom
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed OR 1 Twin Bed
Overlooking the city
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 22-inch TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Electric kettle
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shared bathroom, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, heating, and portable fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 22
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Shared bathroom
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Double Room, Shared BathroomDouble Room, Shared Bathroom
- 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed OR 1 Twin Bed
Overlooking the city
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 22-inch TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Electric kettle
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shared bathroom, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, heating, and portable fan
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Portable fan
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 22
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Shared bathroom
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Portbou
for your stay.
Description
When you a stay at Hostal Juventus in Portbou, you'll be by the sea, just steps from Port Bou Beach and Gulf of Lion. This hostal is 18.4 mi (29.6 km) from Collioure Beach and 19.2 mi (30.8 km) from Roses Beach. Make yourself at home in one of the 11 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and portable fans, and housekeeping is provided daily. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a television in a common area. You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Hostal Juventus, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 8:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Television
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Non-Smoking Property
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hostal Juventus yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hostal Juventus! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hostal Juventus pet policy?
Hostal Juventus allows 1 pet of any size for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Are big dogs allowed at Hostal Juventus?
Yes! Hostal Juventus allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hostal Juventus?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Hostal Juventus. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Portbou that allow multiple pets.
Does Hostal Juventus allow cats?
Yes! Hostal Juventus welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hostal Juventus?
Check-in at Hostal Juventus is 1pm – 11pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hostal Juventus?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Hostal Juventus.
Does Hostal Juventus have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hostal Juventus does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Portbou that have pools.
Does Hostal Juventus offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hostal Juventus for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
















































































































