Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres
Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €6 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Langres
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Twin RoomTwin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Soundproofed room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Turndown service and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - No housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Turndown service
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Soundproofed rooms
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 1 double bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
151 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Turndown service and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - No housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Turndown service
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Soundproofed rooms
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
151 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Turndown service and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - No housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Turndown service
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Soundproofed rooms
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee/tea maker
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Double or Twin RoomDouble or Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This room includes a TV with satellite channels and a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Internet
- Shower
- Pay-per-view channels
- TV
- Fax
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Alarm clock
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Towels
- Clothes rack
- Roll-in shower
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Mobile hotspot device
- Family Room, Connecting RoomsFamily Room, Connecting Rooms
- 1 double bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds
301 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and electric kettle
Sleep - Turndown service and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Desk and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Need to Know - No housekeeping
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Turndown service
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Electric kettle
- Satellite TV service
- Soundproofed rooms
- No housekeeping
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Connecting rooms available
- Coffee/tea maker
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Langres
for your stay.
Description
Located in Langres, Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres is a 4-minute drive from Langres Cathedral and 8 minutes from Silière Gardens. This hotel is 4.5 mi (7.2 km) from The Hanging Gardens of Cohons and 4.9 mi (7.8 km) from Grand Escargot. Stay in one of 38 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Enjoy a satisfying meal at RESTO NOVO serving guests of Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres pet policy?
Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €6 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres?
Yes! Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres?
Yes! Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres allow cats?
Yes! Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres?
Check-in at Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres is 2pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres?
Yes! Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres provides free parking for guests.
Does Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Langres that have pools.
Does Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hôtel Inn Design & Restaurant Langres for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
















































































