La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington allows 2 pets up to 75 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night (not to exceed $150 per stay). Both dogs and cats are welcome, but pets cannot be left unattended in rooms. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Williston
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Room, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingRoom, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices) and wired internet access
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Change of towels (on request)
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Suite, 1 King Bed, Non SmokingSuite, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 king bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices) and wired internet access
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Change of towels (on request)
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non SmokingRoom, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices) and wired internet access
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Change of towels (on request)
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility, Tub w/Grab Bars)Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility, Tub w/Grab Bars)
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices) and wired internet access
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Change of towels (on request)
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility, Tub w/Grab Bars)Room, 2 Queen Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking (Mobility, Tub w/Grab Bars)
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices) and wired internet access
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Safe, iron/ironing board, and desk
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Connecting/adjoining rooms can be requested, subject to availabilityRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Connecting/adjoining rooms available
- Wireless internet access
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bathtub or shower
- Free wired internet
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Iron/ironing board
- Change of towels (on request)
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Queen Room with Two Queen Beds, Miblity Access and Bathtub with Grab Bars, Non-SmokingQueen Room with Two Queen Beds, Miblity Access and Bathtub with Grab Bars, Non-Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The family room provides air conditioning, a coffee machine, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a hairdryer. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Iron
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Alarm clock
- Wardrobe or closet
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Raised toilet
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Accessible by elevator
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Williston
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington in Williston (Williston North), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of University of Vermont and Church Street Marketplace. This hotel is 8 mi (12.8 km) from Lake Champlain and 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from Champlain Valley Exposition. Make yourself at home in one of the 59 guestrooms. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available. Conveniences include safes and irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided on request. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a 24-hour fitness center, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a fireplace in the lobby. A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- EV Charging Station
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Reviews
Guests consistently praise La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington for its excellent pet-friendliness, convenient location near Burlington and UVM, spotless rooms, and attentive service. The hotel features comfortable accommodations with a pleasant breakfast area and is noted for its spacious rooms ideal for traveling with pets.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington pet policy?
La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington allows 2 pets up to 75 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night (not to exceed $150 per stay). Both dogs and cats are welcome, but pets cannot be left unattended in rooms.
Are big dogs allowed at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington?
Yes! La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington allows dogs up to 75 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Williston that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington?
Yes! La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington allow cats?
Yes! La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington?
Check-in at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington?
Yes! La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington provides free parking for guests.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington have a pool or hot tub?
No, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Williston that have pools.
Does La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington offer a free breakfast?
Yes! La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Williston/Burlington serves a free breakfast each morning.






















































































