Gasthof Hotel Hirschen
Gasthof Hotel Hirschen allows 1 pet of any size for an additional fee of €16 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Schluchsee
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
301 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Satellite TV service
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Single RoomSingle Room
- 1 queen bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
237 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Desk, phone, and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Satellite TV service
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Schluchsee
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Gasthof Hotel Hirschen in Schluchsee, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Badeparadies Schwarzwald and Southern Black Forest Nature Park. This hotel is 11.7 mi (18.8 km) from Lake Titisee and 2 mi (3.3 km) from Spasspark Hochschwarzwald. Stay in one of 28 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This hotel also features ski storage, tour/ticket assistance, and barbecue grills. At Gasthof Hotel Hirschen, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Gasthof Hotel Hirschen yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Gasthof Hotel Hirschen! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Gasthof Hotel Hirschen pet policy?
Gasthof Hotel Hirschen allows 1 pet of any size for an additional fee of €16 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome. Food and water bowls are provided in the room.
Are big dogs allowed at Gasthof Hotel Hirschen?
Yes! Gasthof Hotel Hirschen allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Gasthof Hotel Hirschen?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Gasthof Hotel Hirschen. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Schluchsee that allow multiple pets.
Does Gasthof Hotel Hirschen allow cats?
Yes! Gasthof Hotel Hirschen welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Gasthof Hotel Hirschen?
Check-in at Gasthof Hotel Hirschen is 2pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Gasthof Hotel Hirschen?
Yes! Gasthof Hotel Hirschen provides free parking for guests.
Does Gasthof Hotel Hirschen have a pool or hot tub?
No, Gasthof Hotel Hirschen does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Schluchsee that have pools.
Does Gasthof Hotel Hirschen offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Gasthof Hotel Hirschen serves a free breakfast each morning.
















































































































