Hotel Sevilla Palenque
Hotel Sevilla Palenque is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Palenque
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard Twin RoomStandard Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 28-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service and free bottled water
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk, iron/ironing board (on request), and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Pet-friendly room
- Room service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 28
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Standard Double RoomStandard Double Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 28-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service and free bottled water
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Laptop workspace, iron/ironing board (on request), and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Pet-friendly room
- Room service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 28
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Standard Double Room, 1 King BedStandard Double Room, 1 King Bed
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 28-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service and free bottled water
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk, iron/ironing board (on request), and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Accessibility - Wheelchair-width doorways
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Wheelchair-width doorways
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Pet-friendly room
- Room service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 28
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Standard Quadruple Room, 2 Double BedsStandard Quadruple Room, 2 Double Beds
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 Double Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 28-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service and free bottled water
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk, iron/ironing board (on request), and wardrobe or closet
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Pet-friendly room
- Room service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 28
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Palenque
for your stay.
Description
Located in Palenque, Hotel Sevilla Palenque is within a 5-minute drive of El Panchán and Museo Del Textil. This hotel is 3.3 mi (5.3 km) from Palenque National Park and 4.5 mi (7.2 km) from Museo de Sitio Palenque. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a garden. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a communal living room, and tour/ticket assistance. Take advantage of the hotel's room service.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Non-Smoking Property
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Sevilla Palenque yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Sevilla Palenque! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Sevilla Palenque pet policy?
Hotel Sevilla Palenque is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Sevilla Palenque?
Yes! Hotel Sevilla Palenque allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Sevilla Palenque?
Yes! Hotel Sevilla Palenque welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel Sevilla Palenque allow cats?
Yes! Hotel Sevilla Palenque welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Sevilla Palenque?
Check-in at Hotel Sevilla Palenque is 3pm – midnight. Check-out is before 1pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Sevilla Palenque?
Yes! Hotel Sevilla Palenque provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Sevilla Palenque have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel Sevilla Palenque does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Palenque that have pools.
Does Hotel Sevilla Palenque offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hotel Sevilla Palenque, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Palenque.
































































