Suite1212 Rattazzi
Suite1212 Rattazzi allows 1 dog up to 10 kg for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Monopoli
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Romantic Double RoomRomantic Double Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Relax - Indoor private hot tub
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Practical - Wardrobe or closet; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, fresh towels every 3 days, fresh bed sheets every 3 days
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Champagne service
- Private hot tub (indoor)
- Wireless internet access
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free toiletries
- Number of days between towel changes: 3
- Private hot tub
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 3
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Queen Room with Spa BathQueen Room with Spa Bath
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
The spacious double room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom boasting a bath and a shower. Featuring a balcony, this double room also offers a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Bath
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Iron
- Balcony
- Spa bath
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Slippers
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Drying rack for clothing
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Accessible by elevator
- Key card access
- Two-Bedroom Deluxe ApartmentTwo-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment
- 2 bedrooms, 3 beds
- Up to 5 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This spacious apartment includes 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath or a shower and free toiletries. The apartment offers air conditioning, soundproof walls, a seating area along with a wardrobe. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Iron
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Sofa bed
- Trash cans
- Socket near the bed
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Monopoli
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Suite1212 Rattazzi in Monopoli, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Cathedral of Romualdo Museum and Cathedral Basilica of SS. Mary of Madia. This bed & breakfast is 11.5 mi (18.5 km) from Zoosafari and 13.4 mi (21.5 km) from Trulli of Alberobello. Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 6 guestrooms, featuring indoor private spa tubs. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. A complimentary local cuisine breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to noon.
Property licences
072030B400049602
IT072030B400049602
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Hot Tub
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Free Breakfast
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Suite1212 Rattazzi yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Suite1212 Rattazzi! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Suite1212 Rattazzi pet policy?
Suite1212 Rattazzi allows 1 dog up to 10 kg for no additional fee. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Suite1212 Rattazzi?
Suite1212 Rattazzi allows dogs up to 10 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Monopoli that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Suite1212 Rattazzi?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Suite1212 Rattazzi. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Monopoli that allow multiple pets.
Does Suite1212 Rattazzi allow cats?
No, Suite1212 Rattazzi doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Monopoli that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Suite1212 Rattazzi?
Check-in at Suite1212 Rattazzi is 4pm – 7pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Suite1212 Rattazzi?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Suite1212 Rattazzi.
Does Suite1212 Rattazzi have a pool or hot tub?
Suite1212 Rattazzi doesn’t have a swimming pool, but there is a hot tub for guests to enjoy.
Does Suite1212 Rattazzi offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Suite1212 Rattazzi serves a free breakfast each morning.
































































































