Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal
Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal allows pets of any size for an additional fee of NOK 250 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Bergen
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Superior TwinSuperior Twin
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Soundproofed room
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk and phone
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Low-height counters and sink
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Wheelchair-width doorways
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Roll-in shower
- Television
- Raised toilet seat
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Lever door handles
- Low-height counters/sink
- Soundproofed rooms
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Rainfall showerhead
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Standard Room, Non Smoking
Standard Room, Non Smoking- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
Soundproofed room
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk and phone
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Raised toilet seat
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Low-height counters/sink
- Soundproofed rooms
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Rainfall showerhead
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Standard Room, 1 Double Bed, Non SmokingStandard Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
194 sq feet
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Raised toilet seat
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Low-height counters/sink
- Soundproofed rooms
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Rainfall showerhead
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Superior Room, 1 Double Bed, Non SmokingSuperior Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
Soundproofed room
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk and phone
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Raised toilet seat
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Low-height counters/sink
- Soundproofed rooms
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Rainfall showerhead
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds, Accessible, Non SmokingStandard Room, 2 Twin Beds, Accessible, Non Smoking
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
Soundproofed room
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk and phone
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Raised toilet seat
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Low-height counters/sink
- Soundproofed rooms
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Rainfall showerhead
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Family Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed, Non SmokingFamily Room, 1 Double Bed with Sofa bed, Non Smoking
- 1 double bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Soundproofed room
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk and phone
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Raised toilet seat
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Low-height counters/sink
- Soundproofed rooms
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Wheelchair accessible
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Rainfall showerhead
- Phone
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- No rollaway/extra beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Bergen
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal in Bergen (Ytrebygda), you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Lagunen Storsenter and Fana Golf Club. This hotel is 11.1 mi (17.9 km) from Hurtigruten Terminal and 11.2 mi (18.1 km) from Bryggen Waterfront. Stay in one of 304 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Digital television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and blackout drapes/curtains. Enjoy recreation amenities such as a fitness center or take in the view from a terrace. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a reception hall. You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal pet policy?
Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal allows pets of any size for an additional fee of NOK 250 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal?
Yes! Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal?
Yes! Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal allow cats?
Yes! Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal?
Check-in at Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal is 3pm – midnight. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal?
No, but parking is available at Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal have a pool or hot tub?
No, Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bergen that have pools.
Does Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Comfort Hotel Bergen Airport Terminal for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
















































































































