rinikos Otel
rinikos Otel is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Bozcaada
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Deluxe RoomDeluxe Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed
205-sq-foot room with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 72-cm flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Minibar (fees may apply)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, slippers, and a shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Iron/ironing board and window screens
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Satellite TV service
- Window screens
- Minibar
- Free WiFi
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: cm
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 72
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rainfall showerhead
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Standard RoomStandard Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed
151-sq-foot room with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 72-cm flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Minibar (fees may apply)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, slippers, and a shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Iron/ironing board and window screens
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Satellite TV service
- Window screens
- Minibar
- Free WiFi
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: cm
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 72
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rainfall showerhead
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Deluxe Triple RoomDeluxe Triple Room
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
312-sq-foot room with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 72-cm flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Minibar (fees may apply)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, slippers, and a shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Iron/ironing board and window screens
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Satellite TV service
- Window screens
- Minibar
- Free WiFi
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: cm
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 72
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rainfall showerhead
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
- Economy Room BasementEconomy Room Basement
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed
215 sq feet, located below ground level
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 72-cm flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Minibar (fees may apply)
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, slippers, and a shower with a rainfall showerhead
Practical - Iron/ironing board and window screens
Comfort - Air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Pets allowed
- Satellite TV service
- Window screens
- Minibar
- Free WiFi
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: cm
- Slippers
- Location - below ground
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 72
- Iron/ironing board
- Housekeeping on request
- Rainfall showerhead
- Flat-panel TV
- Free bottled water
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Bozcaada
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at rinikos Otel in Bozcaada, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Bozcaada Museum and Talay Sarapcilik. This hotel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Church of Mother Mary and 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Gestas Bozcaada Ferry Terminal. Make yourself at home in one of the 9 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include complimentary bottled water and irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided on request. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 11:00 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Breakfast
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of rinikos Otel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at rinikos Otel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the rinikos Otel pet policy?
rinikos Otel is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at rinikos Otel?
Yes! rinikos Otel allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at rinikos Otel?
Yes! rinikos Otel welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does rinikos Otel allow cats?
Yes! rinikos Otel welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at rinikos Otel?
Check-in at rinikos Otel is after 2pm. Check-out is before 11:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at rinikos Otel?
No. Parking is not available on-site at rinikos Otel.
Does rinikos Otel have a pool or hot tub?
No, rinikos Otel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bozcaada that have pools.
Does rinikos Otel offer a free breakfast?
Yes! rinikos Otel serves a free breakfast each morning.














































































































