Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes
Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes allows 1 pet up to 6 kg for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Generargues
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed
269 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Bathtub or shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Iron/ironing board (on request); cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Heating
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-Smoking
Room/bed type depends on availability at check-inRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bathtub or shower
- Free toiletries
- Heating
- Individually decorated
- Housekeeping on request
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Individually furnished
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Generargues
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes, you'll be centrally located in Generargues, within a 10-minute drive of Cévennes National Park and La Bambouseraie de Prafrance. This bed & breakfast is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Scent of Adventure Park and 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from Cevennes Tourisme - Bureau d'Anduze. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries. Housekeeping is provided on request, and both irons/ironing boards and cribs/infant beds (complimentary) are available on request. Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. At Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes pet policy?
Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes allows 1 pet up to 6 kg for no additional fee. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes?
Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes allows dogs up to 6 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Generargues that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Generargues that allow multiple pets.
Does Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes allow cats?
Yes! Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes?
Check-in at Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes is 2pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 10:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes?
Yes! Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes provides free parking for guests.
Does Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes have a pool or hot tub?
No, Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Generargues that have pools.
Does Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Auberge Le Tilleul Chambres d'Hôtes for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.


































