Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of39

Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi

Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Kyoto for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Queen Bed

    146 sq feet

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator and electric kettle

    Sleep - A pillow menu and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, slippers, and a bidet

    Practical - Safe, laptop workspace, and electrical adapters/chargers

    Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating

    Accessibility - Hand-held showerhead

    Eco-friendly - LED light bulbs

    Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Heating
    • Non-Smoking
    • Desk chair
    • Hand-held showerhead
    • Digital TV service
    • Electric kettle
    • Pillow menu
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Laptop-friendly workspace
    • Electrical adapters/chargers
    • Refrigerator
    • Free wired internet
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free WiFi
    • Bidet
    • Desk
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • LED light bulbs
    • Slippers
    • Shower/tub combination
    • Private bathroom
    • Air conditioning
    • In-room safe
    • Flat-panel TV
    • 1 double bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Double Bed

    142 sq feet

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator and electric kettle

    Sleep - A pillow menu and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, slippers, and a bidet

    Practical - Safe, laptop workspace, and electrical adapters/chargers

    Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating

    Accessibility - Hand-held showerhead

    Eco-friendly - LED light bulbs

    Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Heating
    • Non-Smoking
    • Desk chair
    • Hand-held showerhead
    • Digital TV service
    • Electric kettle
    • Pillow menu
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Laptop-friendly workspace
    • Electrical adapters/chargers
    • Refrigerator
    • Free wired internet
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free WiFi
    • Bidet
    • Desk
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • LED light bulbs
    • Slippers
    • Shower/tub combination
    • Private bathroom
    • Air conditioning
    • In-room safe
    • Flat-panel TV
    • 2 twin beds
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    2 Twin Beds

    183 sq feet

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator and electric kettle

    Sleep - A pillow menu and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, separate bathtub and shower, slippers, and a bidet

    Practical - Safe, laptop workspace, and electrical adapters/chargers

    Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating

    Accessibility - Hand-held showerhead

    Eco-friendly - LED light bulbs

    Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Heating
    • Non-Smoking
    • Desk chair
    • Hand-held showerhead
    • Digital TV service
    • Electric kettle
    • Pillow menu
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Laptop-friendly workspace
    • Electrical adapters/chargers
    • Refrigerator
    • Separate bathtub and shower
    • Free wired internet
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free WiFi
    • Bidet
    • Desk
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • LED light bulbs
    • Slippers
    • Private bathroom
    • Air conditioning
    • In-room safe
    • Flat-panel TV
    • 2 twin beds
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    2 Twin Beds

    142 sq feet

    Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator and electric kettle

    Sleep - A pillow menu and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, separate bathtub and shower, slippers, and a bidet

    Practical - Safe, laptop workspace, and electrical adapters/chargers

    Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating

    Accessibility - Hand-held showerhead

    Eco-friendly - LED light bulbs

    Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Heating
    • Non-Smoking
    • Desk chair
    • Hand-held showerhead
    • Digital TV service
    • Electric kettle
    • Pillow menu
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Laptop-friendly workspace
    • Electrical adapters/chargers
    • Refrigerator
    • Separate bathtub and shower
    • Free wired internet
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free WiFi
    • Bidet
    • Desk
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • LED light bulbs
    • Slippers
    • Private bathroom
    • Air conditioning
    • In-room safe
    • Flat-panel TV
    • 1 twin bed, 1 large twin bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    1 Twin Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

    229 sq feet

    Layout - Bedroom

    Internet - Free WiFi and wired internet access

    Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with digital channels

    Food & Drink - Refrigerator and electric kettle

    Sleep - A pillow menu and bed sheets

    Bathroom - Private bathroom, separate bathtub and shower, slippers, and a bidet

    Practical - Safe, laptop workspace, and electrical adapters/chargers

    Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating

    Accessibility - Hand-held showerhead

    Eco-friendly - LED light bulbs

    Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available

    Non-Smoking

    Room Amenities

    • Heating
    • Non-Smoking
    • Desk chair
    • Hand-held showerhead
    • Digital TV service
    • Electric kettle
    • Pillow menu
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Laptop-friendly workspace
    • Electrical adapters/chargers
    • Refrigerator
    • Separate bathtub and shower
    • Free wired internet
    • Daily housekeeping
    • Free WiFi
    • Bidet
    • Desk
    • No rollaway/extra beds
    • No cribs (infant beds)
    • Towels provided
    • Bedsheets provided
    • LED light bulbs
    • Slippers
    • Private bathroom
    • Air conditioning
    • In-room safe
    • Flat-panel TV

Description

With a stay at Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi in Kyoto (Central Kyoto), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Kyoto Tower and Nishiki Market. This hotel is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Fushimi Inari Shrine and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Nijō Castle. Make yourself at home in one of the 136 air-conditioned rooms featuring heated floors and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee.

Amenities

  • Internet Available
  • Breakfast Available
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Laundry Room
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Elevator
  • Non-Smoking Property

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Expedia Guest Rating

Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi is rated 4.6 stars out of 5 by 670 guests on Expedia. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi pet policy?
Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Kyoto for your trip.
How much is the Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi pet fee?
Sorry, Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi?
Sorry, Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Kyoto that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi?
Sorry, Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Kyoto that welcome two or more pets.
Does Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi allow cats?
No, Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Kyoto that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi?
Check-in at Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi is 3pm – midnight. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi.
Does Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi have a pool or hot tub?
No, Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kyoto that have pools.
Does Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

Nearby Activities

SimilarHotels

Sanco Inn Kyoto Hachijoguchi