Topway Hotel
Topway Hotel is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Nkawkaw
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Family RoomFamily Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Entertainment - Cable channels
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Rainfall showerhead
- Desk
- Cable TV service
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Single Room
Single Room- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Twin Bed
Entertainment - Cable channels
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Rainfall showerhead
- Desk
- Cable TV service
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Double Room Single UseDouble Room Single Use
- 1 double bed
- 1 person per room
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed
Entertainment - Cable channels
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Rainfall showerhead
- Desk
- Cable TV service
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Double Room Single Use, Shared BathroomDouble Room Single Use, Shared Bathroom
- 1 double bed
- 1 person per room
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Double Bed
Entertainment - Cable channels
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Shared bathroom, free toiletries, towels, and soap
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Daily housekeeping
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Rainfall showerhead
- Desk
- Shared bathroom
- Cable TV service
- No rollaway/extra beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Nkawkaw
for your stay.
Description
When you stay at Topway Hotel in Nkawkaw, you'll be 7 minutes by foot from Nkawkaw Park. This hotel is 11.6 mi (18.6 km) from Basel Mission and 11.8 mi (19 km) from Presbyterian University College. Make yourself at home in one of the 15 guestrooms. Cable television is provided for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and blackout drapes/curtains, and housekeeping is provided daily. This hotel offers designated smoking areas. At Topway Hotel, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Meeting Rooms
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Topway Hotel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Topway Hotel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Topway Hotel pet policy?
Topway Hotel is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Topway Hotel?
Yes! Topway Hotel allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Topway Hotel?
Yes! Topway Hotel welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Topway Hotel allow cats?
Yes! Topway Hotel welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Topway Hotel?
Check-in at Topway Hotel is 1pm – midnight. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Topway Hotel?
Yes! Topway Hotel provides free parking for guests.
Does Topway Hotel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Topway Hotel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Nkawkaw that have pools.
Does Topway Hotel offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Topway Hotel for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.

































