Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa
Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa allows 1 pet of any size for an additional fee of €25 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Vihula
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- SuiteSuite
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
538-sq-foot room with park and garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch LCD TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and 24-hour room service
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, bathrobes, and slippers
Practical - Iron/ironing board, safe, and desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Digital TV service
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Bathrobes
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Room service (24 hours)
- LCD TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- VillaVilla
- 1 king bed, 2 sofa beds
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 2 Double Sofa Beds
Layout - Bedroom and living room
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch LCD TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and 24-hour room service
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, bed sheets not available, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Digital TV service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Room service (24 hours)
- LCD TV
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Deluxe Double RoomDeluxe Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
323-sq-foot room with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch LCD TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and 24-hour room service
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub, slippers, and a hair dryer
Practical - Iron/ironing board, safe, and desk; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Digital TV service
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Hair dryer
- TV size: 32
- Iron/ironing board
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Room service (24 hours)
- LCD TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Double RoomStandard Double Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
237-sq-foot room with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - 32-inch LCD TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker and 24-hour room service
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and towels
Practical - Safe, desk, and phone; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping and heating
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request, bed sheets not available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Premium TV channels
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Bed sheets not available
- Digital TV service
- Shower only
- TV size measurement: inch
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Coffee/tea maker
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- TV size: 32
- Free WiFi
- Cable/satellite TV service
- Housekeeping on request
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- In-room safe
- Phone
- Desk
- Room service (24 hours)
- LCD TV
- Free cribs/infant beds
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Vihula
for your stay.
Description
Located in Vihula, Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa is in a national park, a 4-minute drive from Esku Chapel and Cemetery and 7 minutes from Lahemaa National Park. This upscale hotel is 3.9 mi (6.2 km) from Sagadi Manor and 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Altja Nature Trail. Stay in one of 75 guestrooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages, body treatments, and facials. You can take advantage of recreational amenities such as an indoor pool, a sauna, and a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, tour/ticket assistance, and a picnic area. Grab a bite at Vihula Manor Restaurant, one of the hotel's 2 restaurants, or stay in and take advantage of the 24-hour room service. Snacks are also available at the coffee shop/cafe. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Meeting Rooms
- Restaurant
- Spa Services
- Airport Shuttle
- EV Charging Station
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa pet policy?
Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa allows 1 pet of any size for an additional fee of €25 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa?
Yes! Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Vihula that allow multiple pets.
Does Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa allow cats?
Yes! Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa?
Check-in at Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa is 3pm – 12:30am. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa.
Does Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa have a pool or hot tub?
Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Vihula Manor Country Club and Spa, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Vihula.












































































































