Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere
Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €15 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but pets cannot be left unattended in rooms.
Last verified with the hotel 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Fagagna
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- ApartmentApartment
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed, 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
861 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Mobile key entry
- Stovetop
- Free toiletries
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Oven
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
172 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Mobile key entry
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Flat-panel TV
- Single RoomSingle Room
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Twin Bed
129 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Mobile key entry
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Flat-panel TV
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds
215 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Mobile key entry
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Flat-panel TV
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 3 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed OR 3 Twin Beds
215 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Mobile key entry
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Flat-panel TV
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
172 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Accessibility - Wheelchair accessible
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Mobile key entry
- Free toiletries
- Wheelchair accessible
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Flat-panel TV
- Quadruple RoomQuadruple Room
- 4 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds OR 4 Twin Beds
269 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Mobile key entry
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Flat-panel TV
- Quadruple RoomQuadruple Room
- 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 2 Twin Beds OR 4 Twin Beds
269 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Shower, free toiletries, and a bidet
Practical - Mobile key entry
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Accessibility - Grab bar near toilet
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Grab bar - near toilet
- Mobile key entry
- Free toiletries
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Flat-panel TV
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Fagagna
for your stay.
Description
Located in Fagagna, Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere is a 5-minute drive from Natural Oasis of Quadris and 6 minutes from Golf Club Udine. This hotel is 5.1 mi (8.2 km) from Udine e Gorizia Fiere and 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Stadio Friuli. Make yourself at home in one of the 29 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. At Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:30 AM to 10:30 AM and on weekends from 8 AM to 10:30 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Meeting Rooms
- Restaurant
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere pet policy?
Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €15 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but pets cannot be left unattended in rooms.
Are big dogs allowed at Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere?
Yes! Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere?
Yes! Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere allow cats?
Yes! Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere?
Check-in at Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere is 6pm – 9:30pm. Check-out is before 9:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere?
Yes! Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere provides free parking for guests.
Does Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere have a pool or hot tub?
No, Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Fagagna that have pools.
Does Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Albergo Ristorante Alle Crosere serves a free breakfast each morning.




























































