Resort Inn Iriomotejima
Resort Inn Iriomotejima does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Taketomi for your trip.
Verified 6 days ago
Room Types
- Superior Twin Room, Non SmokingSuperior Twin Room, Non Smoking
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Double Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a toilet with electronic bidet, and free toiletries
Comfort - Climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Accessibility - Smooth flooring in room
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping, no rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Smooth flooring in room
- WiFi speed - 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Mini-fridge
- Soap
- Toilet with electronic bidet
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Limited housekeeping
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Housekeeping - once per stay
- Standard Twin Room, Non SmokingStandard Twin Room, Non Smoking
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
2 Double Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a toilet with electronic bidet, and free toiletries
Comfort - Climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Accessibility - Smooth flooring in room
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping, no rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Smooth flooring in room
- WiFi speed - 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Mini-fridge
- Soap
- Toilet with electronic bidet
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Toilet paper
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Limited housekeeping
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Housekeeping - once per stay
- Comfort Double Room, Non SmokingComfort Double Room, Non Smoking
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, a toilet with electronic bidet, and free toiletries
Comfort - Climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Accessibility - Smooth flooring in room
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping, no cribs (infant beds) or rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Smooth flooring in room
- WiFi speed - 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Mini-fridge
- Soap
- Toilet with electronic bidet
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Limited housekeeping
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- No rollaway/extra beds
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Housekeeping - once per stay
- Economy Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking, BathtubEconomy Double Room, 1 Double Bed, Non Smoking, Bathtub
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
1 Double Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, a toilet with electronic bidet, and free toiletries
Practical - Rollaway beds (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Accessibility - Smooth flooring in room
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping
Non-Smoking
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Smooth flooring in room
- WiFi speed - 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices)
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Mini-fridge
- Soap
- Toilet with electronic bidet
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Toilet paper
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Limited housekeeping
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Rollaway/extra beds (free)
- Free WiFi
- Access via exterior corridors
- Housekeeping - once per stay
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Taketomi
for your stay.
Description
Located in Taketomi, Resort Inn Iriomotejima is a 4-minute drive from Tudumari Beach and 6 minutes from Pinaisara Falls. This hotel is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Hoshisuna Beach and 2.9 mi (4.6 km) from Utara Tanko. Make yourself at home in one of the 21 guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. This hotel features ecotours nearby and cave exploring nearby.
Amenities
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Resort Inn Iriomotejima yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Resort Inn Iriomotejima! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Resort Inn Iriomotejima pet policy?
Resort Inn Iriomotejima does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Taketomi for your trip.
How much is the Resort Inn Iriomotejima pet fee?
Sorry, Resort Inn Iriomotejima does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at Resort Inn Iriomotejima?
Sorry, Resort Inn Iriomotejima does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Taketomi that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Resort Inn Iriomotejima?
Sorry, Resort Inn Iriomotejima does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Taketomi that welcome two or more pets.
Does Resort Inn Iriomotejima allow cats?
No, Resort Inn Iriomotejima doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Taketomi that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Resort Inn Iriomotejima?
Check-in at Resort Inn Iriomotejima is 3pm – 8pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Resort Inn Iriomotejima?
Yes! Resort Inn Iriomotejima provides free parking for guests.
Does Resort Inn Iriomotejima have a pool or hot tub?
No, Resort Inn Iriomotejima does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Taketomi that have pools.
Does Resort Inn Iriomotejima offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Resort Inn Iriomotejima, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Taketomi.


























