Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $10 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in San Antonio
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- King RoomKing Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The double room provides air conditioning. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Queen Room
Queen Room- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The double room offers air conditioning. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Air conditioning
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Room, Non Smoking (King)Room, Non Smoking (King)
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 42-inch LED TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, designer toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Desk, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heated floor (bathroom)
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Heated floor
- Fan
- Television
- Local maps
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Guidebooks or recommendations
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Free local calls
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Restaurant dining guide
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- LED TV
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Toilet paper
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 42
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Suite, Non Smoking (King)Suite, Non Smoking (King)
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 42-inch LED TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, designer toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Desk, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heated floor (bathroom)
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Heated floor
- Fan
- Television
- Local maps
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Guidebooks or recommendations
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Free local calls
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Restaurant dining guide
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- LED TV
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Toilet paper
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 42
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non SmokingRoom, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 42-inch LED TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, designer toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Desk, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heated floor (bathroom)
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Heated floor
- Fan
- Television
- Local maps
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Guidebooks or recommendations
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Free local calls
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Restaurant dining guide
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- LED TV
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Toilet paper
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 42
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, KitchenetteRoom, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Kitchenette
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 42-inch LED TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator and microwave
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, bathtub or shower, designer toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Desk, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heated floor (bathroom)
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Heated floor
- Fan
- Television
- Local maps
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Guidebooks or recommendations
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Refrigerator
- Bathtub or shower
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- Designer toiletries
- Free local calls
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Restaurant dining guide
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- LED TV
- Toothbrush and toothpaste available
- Toilet paper
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 42
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in San Antonio
for your stay.
Description
Located in San Antonio (Arena District), Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District is within a 5-minute drive of AT&T Center and Pletz County Park. This motel is 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Pearl District and 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Alamo. Make yourself at home in one of the 77 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Air Conditioning
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District pet policy?
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $10 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed.
Are big dogs allowed at Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District?
Yes! Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District?
Yes! Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District allow cats?
Yes! Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District?
Check-in at Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District is 3pm – 5pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District?
Yes! Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District provides free parking for guests.
Does Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District have a pool or hot tub?
Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Americas Best Value Inn & Suites San Antonio Arena District serves a free breakfast each morning.




















































































