Plaza Hua Hin
Plaza Hua Hin allows 1 pet up to 10 kg for an additional fee of THB 150 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. Please note that pets cannot be left in the room unattended.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Hua Hin
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Superior RoomSuperior Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Features a private balcony/patio
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, electric kettle, and free bottled water
Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, turndown service, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk, window screens, and electrical adapters/chargers; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, fresh towels every 3 days, fresh bed sheets every 3 days
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping, no cribs (infant beds) available
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Turndown service
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Window screens
- Limited housekeeping
- Pet-friendly room
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Coffee/tea maker
- Number of days between towel changes: 3
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 3
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Access via exterior corridors
- Desk
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Housekeeping - once per stay
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Mobile key entry
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- TV size: 32
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Balcony or patio
- Family Quadruple RoomFamily Quadruple Room
- 1 king bed, 1 queen bed
- Up to 5 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed and 1 Queen Bed
Features a private balcony/patio
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge, coffee/tea maker, electric kettle, and free bottled water
Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, turndown service, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk, window screens, and electrical adapters/chargers; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Climate-controlled air conditioning, daily housekeeping, fresh towels every 3 days, fresh bed sheets every 3 days
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping, no rollaway/extra beds available
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Turndown service
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Window screens
- Limited housekeeping
- Pet-friendly room
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Coffee/tea maker
- Number of days between towel changes: 3
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 3
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Access via exterior corridors
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- Housekeeping - once per stay
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Mini-fridge
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Mobile key entry
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- TV size: 32
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Balcony or patio
- Standard Double Room (Fan)Standard Double Room (Fan)
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
151-sq-foot individually decorated room with a balcony/patio
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Mini-fridge, coffee/tea maker, electric kettle, and free bottled water
Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, turndown service, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk, window screens, and electrical adapters/chargers; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, fan, fresh towels every 3 days, fresh bed sheets every 3 days
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Fan
- Television
- Turndown service
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Window screens
- Limited housekeeping
- Pet-friendly room
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Coffee/tea maker
- Number of days between towel changes: 3
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 3
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Access via exterior corridors
- Desk
- Housekeeping - once per stay
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Mini-fridge
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Mobile key entry
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- TV size: 32
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Balcony or patio
- Standard Double Room, Ground FloorStandard Double Room, Ground Floor
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Features a private balcony/patio
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
Entertainment - 32-inch flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, electric kettle, and free bottled water
Sleep - Hypo-allergenic bedding, blackout drapes/curtains, turndown service, and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk, window screens, and electrical adapters/chargers; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Daily housekeeping, fresh towels every 3 days, fresh bed sheets every 3 days
Need to Know - Limited housekeeping
Non-Smoking, pet friendly
Room is accessed via exterior corridorsRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Turndown service
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Window screens
- Limited housekeeping
- Pet-friendly room
- Electrical adapters/chargers
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Coffee/tea maker
- Number of days between towel changes: 3
- Daily housekeeping
- Number of days between bed sheet changes: 3
- Individually decorated
- Free WiFi
- Individually furnished
- Hypo-allergenic bedding available
- Access via exterior corridors
- Desk
- Housekeeping - once per stay
- WiFi speed - 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Mobile key entry
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- TV size: 32
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Balcony or patio
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Hua Hin
for your stay.
Description
A stay at Plaza Hua Hin places you in the heart of Hua Hin, within a 10-minute walk of Hua Hin Beach and Hua Hin Night Market. This golf hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Hua Hin Railway Station and 1.9 mi (3 km) from Hua Hin Market Village. Stay in one of 21 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a communal living room. Grab a bite from the grocery/convenience store serving guests of Plaza Hua Hin. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Breakfast Available
- Parking Available
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Smoking Rooms Available
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Plaza Hua Hin yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Plaza Hua Hin! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Plaza Hua Hin pet policy?
Plaza Hua Hin allows 1 pet up to 10 kg for an additional fee of THB 150 per night. Both dogs and cats are welcome, but exotic pets are not allowed. Please note that pets cannot be left in the room unattended.
Are big dogs allowed at Plaza Hua Hin?
Plaza Hua Hin allows dogs up to 10 kg. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Hua Hin that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Plaza Hua Hin?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Plaza Hua Hin. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Hua Hin that allow multiple pets.
Does Plaza Hua Hin allow cats?
Yes! Plaza Hua Hin welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Plaza Hua Hin?
Check-in at Plaza Hua Hin is 2pm – 10pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Plaza Hua Hin?
No, but parking is available at Plaza Hua Hin for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include parking fees in the room cost.
Does Plaza Hua Hin have a pool or hot tub?
No, Plaza Hua Hin does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Hua Hin that have pools.
Does Plaza Hua Hin offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Plaza Hua Hin for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.



















































































































