Thanh Phat Phong Nha
Thanh Phat Phong Nha is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Bo Trach
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 3 double beds
- Up to 6 people
- No pet fee
Room details
3 Double Beds
291-sq-foot soundproofed room, balcony with city views
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Balcony
- Quadruple RoomQuadruple Room
- 4 double beds
- Up to 8 people
- No pet fee
Room details
4 Double Beds
398-sq-foot soundproofed room, balcony with garden views
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Balcony
- City Double or Twin RoomCity Double or Twin Room
- 2 double beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
2 Double Beds
183-sq-foot room with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Panoramic Double Room, BalconyPanoramic Double Room, Balcony
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
1 Queen Bed
183-sq-foot soundproofed room, balcony/patio with garden views
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Room service and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, slippers, and free toiletries
Practical - Desk
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Shower only
- Soundproofed rooms
- Room service
- TV size measurement: inch
- Slippers
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Cable TV service
- Free bottled water
- Balcony
- Balcony or patio
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Bo Trach
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Thanh Phat Phong Nha in Bo Trach (Phong Nha), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Phong Nha-Ke Bang National Park and Phong Nha Visitor Center and Square. This hotel is 5.8 mi (9.3 km) from Phong Nha Botanic Garden and 6.1 mi (9.8 km) from Hang Toi. Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets. Conveniences include desks and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area. Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the hotel's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Television
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Thanh Phat Phong Nha yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Thanh Phat Phong Nha! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Thanh Phat Phong Nha pet policy?
Thanh Phat Phong Nha is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Thanh Phat Phong Nha?
Yes! Thanh Phat Phong Nha allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Thanh Phat Phong Nha?
Yes! Thanh Phat Phong Nha welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Thanh Phat Phong Nha allow cats?
Yes! Thanh Phat Phong Nha welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Thanh Phat Phong Nha?
Check-in at Thanh Phat Phong Nha is after 2pm. Check-out is before noon. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Thanh Phat Phong Nha?
Yes! Thanh Phat Phong Nha provides free parking for guests.
Does Thanh Phat Phong Nha have a pool or hot tub?
No, Thanh Phat Phong Nha does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bo Trach that have pools.
Does Thanh Phat Phong Nha offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Thanh Phat Phong Nha for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
















































































































