B&B Rifugio della Luna
B&B Rifugio della Luna is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Satriano di Lucania
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double or Twin Room with Private BathroomDouble or Twin Room with Private Bathroom
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This room comes with simply furnishings and a TV. The shared bathroom has a bath or a shower and free toiletries. Please specify bed preference when booking.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Hot tub
- Iron
- Kitchenette
- Bathrobe
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Washing machine
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Slippers
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Barbecue
- Bidet
- Garden view
- Mountain view
- Landmark view
- Cleaning products
- Coffee machine
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Children’s high chair
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Fold-up bed
- Drying rack for clothing
- Board games/puzzles
- Sofa bed
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Fruits
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Non-feather pillow
- Fire extinguisher
- Hand sanitiser
- Double or Twin Room with Private BathroomDouble or Twin Room with Private Bathroom
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This room comes with simply furnishings and a TV. The private bathroom has a bath or a shower and free toiletries. Please specify bed preference when booking.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Hot tub
- Iron
- Bathrobe
- Refrigerator
- Ironing facilities
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Microwave
- Washing machine
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Dressing room
- Slippers
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Additional toilet
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Dining area
- Kitchenware
- Mosquito net
- Towels/sheets (extra fee)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Toaster
- Barbecue
- Garden view
- Mountain view
- Landmark view
- Cleaning products
- Coffee machine
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Children’s high chair
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Board games/puzzles
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Fruits
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Adapter
- Non-feather pillow
- Fire extinguisher
- Hand sanitiser
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Satriano di Lucania
for your stay.
Description
Located in the peaceful countryside of Satriano di Lucania, B&B Rifugio della Luna features a garden with free BBQ facilities and a shared kitchen. It offers classic style rooms and a sweet Italian breakfast.
Property licence
IT076083C101189001
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Television
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of B&B Rifugio della Luna yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at B&B Rifugio della Luna! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the B&B Rifugio della Luna pet policy?
B&B Rifugio della Luna is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at B&B Rifugio della Luna?
Yes! B&B Rifugio della Luna allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at B&B Rifugio della Luna?
Yes! B&B Rifugio della Luna welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does B&B Rifugio della Luna allow cats?
Yes! B&B Rifugio della Luna welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at B&B Rifugio della Luna?
Check-in at B&B Rifugio della Luna is 12pm – 7pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at B&B Rifugio della Luna?
Yes! B&B Rifugio della Luna provides free parking for guests.
Does B&B Rifugio della Luna have a pool or hot tub?
No, B&B Rifugio della Luna does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Satriano di Lucania that have pools.
Does B&B Rifugio della Luna offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at B&B Rifugio della Luna, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Satriano di Lucania.






































































