Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon
Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon welcomes two pets up to 50 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night up to the first 6 nights, and $10 per pet, per night thereafter. Larger pets considered with prior approval from the hotel. Both dogs and cats are allowed. There are grassy areas on the property for pet use. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Avon
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard Studio, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & MicrowaveStandard Studio, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, towels, and a hair dryer (on request)
Practical - Laptop workspace, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Accessibility - Closed-captioned TV
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Closed captioned TV
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- High-speed internet access
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Lever door handles
- Braille signage
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Housekeeping on request
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchen
- Alarm clock
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Standard Studio, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & MicrowaveStandard Studio, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking, Refrigerator & Microwave
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with premium channels
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, towels, and a hair dryer (on request)
Practical - Laptop workspace, phone, and iron/ironing board (on request)
Comfort - Climate-controlled heating and air conditioning
Accessibility - Closed-captioned TV
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- In-room climate control (heating)
- Closed captioned TV
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Freezer
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- In-room climate control (air conditioning)
- Wardrobe or closet
- Free WiFi
- Phone
- Desk
- High-speed internet access
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Premium TV channels
- Bedsheets provided
- Lever door handles
- Braille signage
- Stovetop
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Housekeeping on request
- Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
- Kitchen
- Alarm clock
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Avon
for your stay.
Description
Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon is in the business district and close to All Pro Freight Stadium and Miller Nature Preserve. This hotel is within close proximity of French Creek Reservation and Miller Road Park. Make yourself at home in one of the 113 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves and irons/ironing boards. Featured amenities include laundry facilities and an elevator. Free self-parking is available on site.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
Reviews
Guests found Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon fell short in cleanliness and service, with issues including malfunctioning room access, non-functional amenities, and poor maintenance conditions. Some reviewers noted the property's pet-friendly policies and convenient location were positive aspects of their stay.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon pet policy?
Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon welcomes two pets up to 50 lbs for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night up to the first 6 nights, and $10 per pet, per night thereafter. Larger pets considered with prior approval from the hotel. Both dogs and cats are allowed. There are grassy areas on the property for pet use.
Are big dogs allowed at Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon?
Yes! Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon allows dogs up to 50 lbs. If you’re traveling with a larger dog, try using our “Large Dogs Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Avon that allow dogs over 50 lbs.
Are multiple pets allowed at Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon?
Yes! Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon allows 2 pets in each guest room.
Does Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon allow cats?
Yes! Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon?
Check-in at Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon is 3pm – 10am. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon?
Yes! Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon provides free parking for guests.
Does Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon have a pool or hot tub?
No, Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Avon that have pools.
Does Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Extended Stay America Select Suites Cleveland Avon, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Avon.



































































