Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador
Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Last verified with the hotel 4 weeks ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Barbacena
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This air-conditioned triple room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Garden view
- Towels
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Key access
- Quadruple RoomQuadruple Room
- 1 queen bed, 2 twin beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This air-conditioned quadruple room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 3 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Garden view
- Towels
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Key access
- Double Room with Double bedDouble Room with Double bed
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This air-conditioned double room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a private bathroom. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Minibar
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Garden view
- Towels
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Key access
- Deluxe Double Room with Spa BathDeluxe Double Room with Spa Bath
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room provides a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a mini-bar, a seating area, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Minibar
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Wardrobe or closet
- Garden view
- Towels
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Key access
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Barbacena
for your stay.
Description
Situated in Barbacena, 49 km from Tiradentes Bus Station, Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador features accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a restaurant and a bar. This 2-star hotel offers a 24-hour front desk.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Free Parking
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador pet policy?
Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador?
Yes! Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador?
Yes! Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador allow cats?
Yes! Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador?
Check-in at Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador is 2pm – 9pm. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador?
Yes! Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador have a pool or hot tub?
Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hotel Fazenda Morada do Imperador, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Barbacena.













































