1 of48

Sueños de Termas

Sueños de Termas allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of ARS 15000 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all pet friendly hotels in Chajarí if you’re still looking.

Description

Featuring a seasonal outdoor pool, Sueños de Termas in Chajarí provides accommodation with free WiFi and free private parking for guests who drive.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Swimming Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Family Rooms
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Spa Services
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Outdoor Grills
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Beach Chairs / Towels

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Sueños de Termas is rated 3.5 stars out of 5 by 13 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Sueños de Termas yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Sueños de Termas! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Sueños de Termas pet policy?
Sueños de Termas allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of ARS 15000 per stay. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Sueños de Termas?
Yes! Sueños de Termas allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Sueños de Termas?
Yes! Sueños de Termas welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Sueños de Termas allow cats?
Yes! Sueños de Termas welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Sueños de Termas?
Check-in at Sueños de Termas is 12:30pm – 9pm. Check-out is before 9:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Sueños de Termas?
Yes! Sueños de Termas provides free parking for guests.
Does Sueños de Termas have a pool or hot tub?
Sueños de Termas doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Sueños de Termas offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Sueños de Termas, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Chajarí.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Sueños de Termas