Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom
Heads up! This hotel is temporarily closed.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Nakhon Phanom to try in the meantime.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Nakhon Phanom to try in the meantime.
Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Nakhon Phanom
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Nakhon Phanom
for your stay.
Description
Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom provides air-conditioned accommodation in Nakhon Phanom. This property offers access to a balcony and free private parking. The accommodation features a 24-hour front desk, a shared kitchen and luggage storage for guests.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Air Conditioning
- Television
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Patio / Balcony
- Bicycles
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom pet policy?
Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom?
Yes! Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom?
Yes! Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom allow cats?
Yes! Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom?
Check-in at Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom?
Yes! Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom provides free parking for guests.
Does Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom have a pool or hot tub?
No, Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Nakhon Phanom that have pools.
Does Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Take a Rest at Nakhon Phanom, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Nakhon Phanom.

















































