Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue
Heads up! This hotel is temporarily closed.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Montbrun-les-Bains to try in the meantime.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Montbrun-les-Bains to try in the meantime.
Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €5 per night. Cats may also be allowed by request. Food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Montbrun-les-Bains
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly bed & breakfast. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly bed & breakfast in Montbrun-les-Bains
for your stay.
Description
In the Drôme Provençale Region just 26 km from Mont Ventoux, Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue B&B sits in a garden with sun loungers, outdoor furniture and BBQ facilities. Free Wi-Fi and free private parking are provided.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Kitchen / Kitchenette
- Heating
- Television
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue pet policy?
Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €5 per night. Cats may also be allowed by request. Food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Are big dogs allowed at Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue?
Yes! Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue?
Yes! Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue allow cats?
Yes! Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue?
Check-in at Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue?
Yes! Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue provides free parking for guests.
Does Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue have a pool or hot tub?
No, Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Montbrun-les-Bains that have pools.
Does Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Gîte Chambres d'Hôtes Le Bellevue, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Montbrun-les-Bains.
















































































































