Hobbit House
Hobbit House is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 1 week ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Tandil
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Guests will have a special experience as the double room provides a fireplace. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. This double room features a desk, a patio, garden views and a private bathroom. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Kitchen
- Bath or shower
- Fireplace
- Additional toilet
- Sofa
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Kitchenware
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Garden view
- Mountain view
- Landmark view
- Cleaning products
- Additional bathroom
- City view
- Outdoor furniture
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Quiet street view
- Key access
- Window
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Tandil
for your stay.
Description
Located in Tandil in the Buenos Aires Province region, Hobbit House has a patio and city views. Set 1.2 km from Calvario Hill, the property offers a garden and free private parking.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hobbit House yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hobbit House! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hobbit House pet policy?
Hobbit House is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Hobbit House?
Yes! Hobbit House allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hobbit House?
Yes! Hobbit House welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hobbit House allow cats?
Yes! Hobbit House welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hobbit House?
Check-in at Hobbit House is 10am – 10pm. Check-out is before 1pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hobbit House?
Yes! Hobbit House provides free parking for guests.
Does Hobbit House have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hobbit House does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Tandil that have pools.
Does Hobbit House offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hobbit House, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Tandil.


























