Strümper Hof
Strümper Hof allows 1 dog of any size for an additional fee of €15 per night. Food and water bowls are provided in the room. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Meerbusch
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Single Room with Private BathroomSingle Room with Private Bathroom
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This single room has a wardrobe, parquet floors and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Desk
- Satellite channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hypoallergenic
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Non-feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Double or Twin Room with Private BathroomDouble or Twin Room with Private Bathroom
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This twin/double room features a wardrobe, parquet floors and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Satellite channels
- Flat-screen TV
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hypoallergenic
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Bottle of water
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Non-feather pillow
- Hypoallergenic pillow
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Meerbusch
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at Strümper Hof in Meerbusch, you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Merkur Spiel-Arena and Messe Düsseldorf. This hotel is 9.8 mi (15.8 km) from Konigsallee and 11.7 mi (18.9 km) from Mitsubishi Electric Hall. Stay in one of 13 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Free Breakfast
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Dry Cleaning
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Strümper Hof yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Strümper Hof! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Strümper Hof pet policy?
Strümper Hof allows 1 dog of any size for an additional fee of €15 per night. Food and water bowls are provided in the room. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Strümper Hof?
Yes! Strümper Hof allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Strümper Hof?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Strümper Hof. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Meerbusch that allow multiple pets.
Does Strümper Hof allow cats?
No, Strümper Hof doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Meerbusch that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Strümper Hof?
Check-in at Strümper Hof is 3pm – 9pm. Check-out is before 12pm. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Strümper Hof?
Yes! Strümper Hof provides free parking for guests.
Does Strümper Hof have a pool or hot tub?
No, Strümper Hof does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Meerbusch that have pools.
Does Strümper Hof offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Strümper Hof serves a free breakfast each morning.




























































