Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of13

The Nifty Apartment

The Nifty Apartment is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Kisumu if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pet fee
    Room details
    Offering free toiletries and bathrobes, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a bath, a shower and slippers. This twin/double room has a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Bath
    • TV
    • Bathrobe
    • Refrigerator
    • Ironing facilities
    • Seating Area
    • Free toiletries
    • Microwave
    • Private bathroom
    • Slippers
    • Kitchen
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Private entrance
    • Sofa
    • Soundproofing
    • Electric kettle
    • Kitchenware
    • Mosquito net
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Oven
    • Stovetop
    • Cleaning products
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Walk-in shower
    • Bottle of water
    • Trash cans
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Hypoallergenic pillow
    • Streaming service (like Netflix)
    • Lockers
    • Fire extinguisher
    • Hand sanitiser

Description

Offering free WiFi and free private parking, The Nifty Apartment is set in Kisumu, just less than 1 km from Kisumu Museum. The property is situated 43 km from Ndere Island National Park, 27 km from Maseno University and 33 km from Luanda Station.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Free Parking

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

The Nifty Apartment is rated 4.2 stars out of 5 by 2 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of The Nifty Apartment yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at The Nifty Apartment! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the The Nifty Apartment pet policy?
The Nifty Apartment is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at The Nifty Apartment?
Yes! The Nifty Apartment allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at The Nifty Apartment?
Yes! The Nifty Apartment welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does The Nifty Apartment allow cats?
Yes! The Nifty Apartment welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at The Nifty Apartment?
Check-in at The Nifty Apartment is 11am – 12am. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at The Nifty Apartment?
Yes! The Nifty Apartment provides free parking for guests.
Does The Nifty Apartment have a pool or hot tub?
No, The Nifty Apartment does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Kisumu that have pools.
Does The Nifty Apartment offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at The Nifty Apartment, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Kisumu.

Area Info

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
The Nifty Apartment