Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of12

Oxford Avenue

Oxford Avenue does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Bournemouth for your trip.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 2 twin beds
    • Up to 2 people
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    Providing free toiletries, this twin room includes a shared bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. Featuring an outdoor dining area, this twin room also provides a wardrobe, an electric kettle and a flat-screen TV with streaming services. The unit offers 2 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Bath
    • TV
    • Hairdryer
    • Shared bathroom
    • Ironing facilities
    • Free toiletries
    • Heating
    • Shared toilet
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Electric kettle
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Outdoor furniture
    • Outdoor dining area
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Streaming service (like Netflix)
    • Hand sanitiser
    • 1 twin bed
    • 1 person per room
    • No pets allowed
    Room details
    Providing free toiletries, this single room includes a shared bathroom with a bath, a shower and a hairdryer. This single room features a wardrobe, an electric kettle, a flat-screen TV with streaming services and an outdoor dining area. The unit offers 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Shower
    • Bath
    • TV
    • Hairdryer
    • Shared bathroom
    • Ironing facilities
    • Free toiletries
    • Heating
    • Shared toilet
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Electric kettle
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Outdoor furniture
    • Outdoor dining area
    • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Streaming service (like Netflix)
    • Hand sanitiser

Description

Located in Bournemouth, 1.3 km from Southbourne Beach, 2.6 km from Boscombe Beach and 5 km from Bournemouth Beach, Oxford Avenue provides accommodation with free WiFi and access to a garden.

Amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Heating
  • Free Parking
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Lawn / Garden

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Oxford Avenue is rated 4.6 stars out of 5 by 25 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Oxford Avenue yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Oxford Avenue! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Oxford Avenue pet policy?
Oxford Avenue does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Bournemouth for your trip.
How much is the Oxford Avenue pet fee?
Are big dogs allowed at Oxford Avenue?
Are multiple pets allowed at Oxford Avenue?
Does Oxford Avenue allow cats?
No, Oxford Avenue doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Bournemouth that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Oxford Avenue?
Check-in at Oxford Avenue is 4pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 10:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Oxford Avenue?
Yes! Oxford Avenue provides free parking for guests.
Does Oxford Avenue have a pool or hot tub?
No, Oxford Avenue does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Bournemouth that have pools.
Does Oxford Avenue offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Oxford Avenue, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Bournemouth.

Area Info

Nearby Restaurants

SimilarHotels

Oxford Avenue