Cabanas Parparim
Cabanas Parparim is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Verified 3 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Mina Clavero
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- One-Bedroom BungalowOne-Bedroom Bungalow
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed, 2 bunk beds
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This fully furnished bungalow has well-equipped kitchen facilities and a bright living room with a cable TV. It also consists of a full bathroom and outdoor barbecue facilities. Guests can enjoy views of the garden and mountains. Bed linens and towels are provided.Room Amenities
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Refrigerator
- Fan
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Kitchen
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Private entrance
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Kitchenware
- Oven
- Stovetop
- Barbecue
- Bidet
- Garden view
- Pool view
- Mountain view
- Landmark view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Entire unit located on ground floor
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Pool with a view
- Shallow end
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Mobile hotspot device
- Key access
- Window
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Mina Clavero
for your stay.
Description
Featuring a large garden with an outdoor pool, Cabanas Parparim offers cosy bungalows in Mina Clavero. Free WiFi access is available in common areas. The property is 400 metres from los Sauces river and 600 metres from the downtown area.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Parking
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Cabanas Parparim yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Cabanas Parparim! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Cabanas Parparim pet policy?
Cabanas Parparim is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats are also welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Cabanas Parparim?
Yes! Cabanas Parparim allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Cabanas Parparim?
Yes! Cabanas Parparim welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Cabanas Parparim allow cats?
Yes! Cabanas Parparim welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Cabanas Parparim?
Check-in at Cabanas Parparim is after 12pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Cabanas Parparim?
Yes! Cabanas Parparim provides free parking for guests.
Does Cabanas Parparim have a pool or hot tub?
Cabanas Parparim doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Cabanas Parparim offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Cabanas Parparim, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Mina Clavero.
























































