Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF
Heads up! This hotel is temporarily closed.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Fusch an der Grossglocknerstrasse to try in the meantime.
Here are some other pet friendly hotels in Fusch an der Grossglocknerstrasse to try in the meantime.
Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 2 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Fusch an der Grossglocknerstrasse
if you’re still looking.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Fusch an der Grossglocknerstrasse
for your stay.
Description
Located in Fusch an der Glocknerstraße, 12 km from Zell am See-Kaprun Golf Course, Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF provides accommodation with a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a garden and a shared lounge.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF pet policy?
Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF?
Yes! Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF?
Yes! Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF allow cats?
Yes! Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF?
Check-in at Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF?
Yes! Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF have a pool or hot tub?
Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hotel UNTERKRÄMERHOF, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Fusch an der Grossglocknerstrasse.
































































