Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of26

Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer

Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Gicquel if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 2 sofa beds
    • Up to 2 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. Guests will find a refrigerator, kitchenware and a toaster in the kitchenette. The double room also provides guests with a barbecue. The double room provides a tea and coffee maker, a dining area, as well as a terrace and a patio. The unit offers 2 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Hairdryer
    • Kitchenette
    • Refrigerator
    • Free toiletries
    • Patio
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • View
    • Dining area
    • Electric kettle
    • Kitchenware
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Toaster
    • Barbecue
    • Coffee machine
    • Terrace
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Dining table
    • Fold-up bed
    • Drying rack for clothing
    • Sofa bed
    • Trash cans
    • Cots
    • Fire extinguisher

Description

Set in Gicquel, near Plage du Corps de Garde and Plage Du Moulin, Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer is a recently renovated property, featuring, a private beach area and casino.

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Family Rooms
  • Babysitting Available
  • Heating
  • Breakfast Available
  • Free Parking
  • Laundry Room
  • Dry Cleaning
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Bicycles
  • Waterfront

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer is rated 3.4 stars out of 5 by 31 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer pet policy?
Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer?
Yes! Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer?
Yes! Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer allow cats?
Yes! Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer?
Check-in at Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer is 3pm – 7pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer?
Yes! Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer provides free parking for guests.
Does Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer have a pool or hot tub?
No, Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Gicquel that have pools.
Does Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Chambre d'Hôte Privative La Maison Bleue À La Mer