Blyb Hotel
Blyb Hotel allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €20 per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Last verified with the hotel 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Gmund am Tegernsee
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Duplex StudioDuplex Studio
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The spacious studio features an electric kettle, parquet floors, as well as a private bathroom boasting a shower and a hairdryer. The studio provides heating and a balcony. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Non-feather pillow
- Large Double RoomLarge Double Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Featuring free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The double room features parquet floors and heating. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Non-feather pillow
- Small Double RoomSmall Double Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The double room offers parquet floors and heating. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Non-feather pillow
- Budget Double RoomBudget Double Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The double room provides parquet floors and heating. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Non-feather pillow
- Deluxe Double RoomDeluxe Double Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The spacious double room offers parquet floors, heating, as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower and a hairdryer. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Non-feather pillow
- Standard Double RoomStandard Double Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The double room offers parquet floors and heating. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Hairdryer
- Free toiletries
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Towels
- Linen
- Clothes rack
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Feather pillow
- Non-feather pillow
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Gmund am Tegernsee
for your stay.
Description
Located in Gmund am Tegernsee, 47 km from München Ost Train Station, Blyb Hotel provides accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace. A sauna and a bicycle rental service are available for guests.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Spa Services
- Free Parking
- EV Charging Station
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Blyb Hotel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Blyb Hotel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Blyb Hotel pet policy?
Blyb Hotel allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €20 per night. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Blyb Hotel?
Yes! Blyb Hotel allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Blyb Hotel?
Yes! Blyb Hotel welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Blyb Hotel allow cats?
Yes! Blyb Hotel welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Blyb Hotel?
Check-in at Blyb Hotel is 3pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Blyb Hotel?
Yes! Blyb Hotel provides free parking for guests.
Does Blyb Hotel have a pool or hot tub?
No, Blyb Hotel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Gmund am Tegernsee that have pools.
Does Blyb Hotel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Blyb Hotel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Gmund am Tegernsee.






















































