Celebrate 20 Years of BringFido! $20 off a $250+ hotel booking with promo code PAWTY
1 of27

Agritur LA FENICE

Agritur LA FENICE allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request. Pets cannot be left unattended. Food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Or, browse all pet friendly bed & breakfasts in Brez if you’re still looking.

Room Types
Please Select a Room

    • 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
    • Up to 3 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    The triple room provides a private entrance, soundproof walls, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 2 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Safety deposit box
    • TV
    • Hairdryer
    • Balcony
    • Refrigerator
    • Desk
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Cable channels
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Private entrance
    • Soundproofing
    • Tile/marble floor
    • View
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Electric kettle
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Bidet
    • Garden view
    • Mountain view
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Entire unit located on ground floor
    • Upper floors accessible by elevator
    • Clothes rack
    • Fold-up bed
    • Walk-in shower
    • Emergency cord in bathroom
    • Trash cans
    • Cots
    • Shampoo
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Hypoallergenic pillow
    • Accessible by elevator
    • Inner courtyard view
    • Quiet street view
    • Key card access
    • Air purifiers
    • Hearing accessible
    • 1 king bed, 1 bunk bed
    • Up to 4 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    This quadruple room includes a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private bathroom as well as a balcony with garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Safety deposit box
    • TV
    • Hairdryer
    • Balcony
    • Refrigerator
    • Desk
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Cable channels
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Private entrance
    • Soundproofing
    • Tile/marble floor
    • View
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Electric kettle
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Bidet
    • Garden view
    • Mountain view
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Upper floors accessible by elevator
    • Clothes rack
    • Sofa bed
    • Emergency cord in bathroom
    • Trash cans
    • Cots
    • Shampoo
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Hypoallergenic pillow
    • Accessible by elevator
    • Inner courtyard view
    • Quiet street view
    • Key card access
    • Air purifiers
    • Hearing accessible
    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    Offering free toiletries, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The twin/double room offers a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Safety deposit box
    • TV
    • Hairdryer
    • Refrigerator
    • Desk
    • Free toiletries
    • Patio
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Cable channels
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Private entrance
    • Soundproofing
    • Tile/marble floor
    • View
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Electric kettle
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Bidet
    • Garden view
    • Mountain view
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
    • Clothes rack
    • Walk-in shower
    • Raised toilet
    • Emergency cord in bathroom
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Hypoallergenic pillow
    • Inner courtyard view
    • Quiet street view
    • Key card access
    • Air purifiers
    • Hearing accessible
    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    The twin/double room offers a private entrance, soundproof walls, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Safety deposit box
    • TV
    • Hairdryer
    • Balcony
    • Refrigerator
    • Desk
    • Free toiletries
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Cable channels
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Private entrance
    • Soundproofing
    • Tile/marble floor
    • View
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Electric kettle
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Bidet
    • Garden view
    • Mountain view
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Entire unit located on ground floor
    • Upper floors accessible by elevator
    • Clothes rack
    • Walk-in shower
    • Emergency cord in bathroom
    • Trash cans
    • Cots
    • Shampoo
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Hypoallergenic pillow
    • Accessible by elevator
    • Inner courtyard view
    • Quiet street view
    • Key card access
    • Air purifiers
    • Hearing accessible
    • 1 queen bed
    • Up to 2 people
    • Pet fee additional
    Room details
    Featuring free toiletries, this twin/double room includes a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. The twin/double room features a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a private entrance, soundproof walls, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.

    Room Amenities

    • Tea/Coffee maker
    • Shower
    • Safety deposit box
    • TV
    • Hairdryer
    • Refrigerator
    • Desk
    • Free toiletries
    • Patio
    • Private bathroom
    • Heating
    • Satellite channels
    • Cable channels
    • Bath or shower
    • Flat-screen TV
    • Private entrance
    • Soundproofing
    • Tile/marble floor
    • View
    • Hardwood or parquet floors
    • Electric kettle
    • Wardrobe or closet
    • Bidet
    • Garden view
    • Mountain view
    • Towels
    • Linen
    • Entire unit located on ground floor
    • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
    • Clothes rack
    • Roll-in shower
    • Walk-in shower
    • Raised toilet
    • Emergency cord in bathroom
    • Trash cans
    • Shampoo
    • Body soap
    • Socket near the bed
    • Hypoallergenic pillow
    • Inner courtyard view
    • Quiet street view
    • Key card access
    • Air purifiers
    • Hearing accessible
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.

Description

Located just 45 km from The Gardens of Trauttmansdorff Castle, Agritur LA FENICE provides accommodation in Brez with access to a garden, a shared lounge, as well as a 24-hour front desk.
Property licences
14898
IT022253B5CYDQMP9Z

Amenities

  • Pet Friendly
  • Fenced Yard
  • Swimming Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Family Rooms
  • Heating
  • Television
  • Free Breakfast
  • Free Parking
  • EV Charging Station
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Elevator
  • Non-Smoking Property
  • Picnic Tables
  • Lawn / Garden
  • Patio / Balcony
  • Beach Chairs / Towels
  • Canoe / Kayak

Reviews

BringFido Guest Rating
Booking.com Guest Rating

Agritur LA FENICE is rated 4.7 stars out of 5 by 100 guests on Booking.com. Be the first to leave a review on BringFido!

Post a Review

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question about this property.

Traveller Photos

We haven‘t received any photos of Agritur LA FENICE yet.

Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Agritur LA FENICE! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on FacebookXTikTok or Instagram.

Add a Photo

FAQs

What is the Agritur LA FENICE pet policy?
Agritur LA FENICE allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €10 per pet, per night. Cats may also be allowed by request. Pets cannot be left unattended. Food & water bowls are provided for four-legged guests.
Are big dogs allowed at Agritur LA FENICE?
Yes! Agritur LA FENICE allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Agritur LA FENICE?
Yes! Agritur LA FENICE welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Agritur LA FENICE allow cats?
Yes! Agritur LA FENICE welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Agritur LA FENICE?
Check-in at Agritur LA FENICE is 3:30pm – 8:30pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Agritur LA FENICE?
Yes! Agritur LA FENICE provides free parking for guests.
Does Agritur LA FENICE have a pool or hot tub?
Agritur LA FENICE doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Agritur LA FENICE offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Agritur LA FENICE serves a free breakfast each morning.

Area Info

SimilarHotels

Book with Confidence

  • This hotel’s pet policy has been confirmed by our editors. BringFido member reservations are always backed by our no-hassle .
  • Our Canine Concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned to a pet friendly room, so there won’t be any unpleasant surprises at check-in.
  • You’re getting a great low rate! BringFido members never pay a booking fee and always get access to our lowest available rates.
Agritur LA FENICE