Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose
Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €25 per pet, per week. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 5 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Badesi
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- StudioStudio
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
323 sq feet
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, cookware/dishware, and electric kettle
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Smoking And Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Toaster
- Smoking and Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Rainfall showerhead
- Bidet
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- StudioStudio
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
323 sq feet
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, cookware/dishware, and electric kettle
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Smoking And Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Toaster
- Smoking and Non-Smoking
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Rainfall showerhead
- Bidet
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Apartment, 1 BedroomApartment, 1 Bedroom
- 1 queen bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Queen Bed and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
431 sq feet
Layout - Bedroom
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, cookware/dishware, and electric kettle
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Toaster
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Rainfall showerhead
- Bidet
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Apartment, 2 BedroomsApartment, 2 Bedrooms
- 2 queen beds, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 6 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed
538 sq feet
Layout - 2 bedrooms
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, cookware/dishware, and electric kettle
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, and rainfall showerhead
Practical - Wardrobe or closet; cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and daily housekeeping
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Non-Smoking
- Toaster
- Shower only
- Electric kettle
- Soundproofed rooms
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Wardrobe or closet
- Hair dryer
- Daily housekeeping
- Air conditioning
- Rainfall showerhead
- Bidet
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Badesi
for your stay.
Description
Located in Badesi, 300 metres from Spiaggia Baia delle Mimose, Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose provides accommodation with a seasonal outdoor swimming pool, private parking, a garden and a terrace.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Family Rooms
- Babysitting Available
- Air Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Free Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Elevator
- Non-Smoking Property
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
- Bicycles
- Waterfront
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose pet policy?
Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose allows pets of any size for an additional fee of €25 per pet, per week. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose?
Yes! Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose?
Yes! Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose allow cats?
Yes! Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose?
Check-in at Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose is 3pm – midnight. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose?
Yes! Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose provides free parking for guests.
Does Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose have a pool or hot tub?
Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hotel Club Baia Delle Mimose, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Badesi.




































































































