Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding
Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Polokwane
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Basic Queen RoomBasic Queen Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
A seating area with a TV, air conditioning and a patio are provided in this spacious double room. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Patio
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Wake-up service
- Outdoor furniture
- Standard Twin RoomStandard Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned twin room is consisted of of a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a patio. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Wake-up service
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Garden view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Bottle of water
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Mobile hotspot device
- Standard Twin RoomStandard Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Providing free toiletries, this twin room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. This twin room features a tea and coffee maker, flat-screen TV with satellite channels, garden views, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Hairdryer
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Wake-up service
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Garden view
- Towels
- Linen
- Outdoor furniture
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Bottle of water
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Mobile hotspot device
- Standard Queen RoomStandard Queen Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The spacious air-conditioned double room offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a wardrobe as well as garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Wake-up service
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Garden view
- Towels
- Linen
- Dining table
- Outdoor furniture
- Clothes rack
- Drying rack for clothing
- Bottle of water
- Chocolate or cookies
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Mobile hotspot device
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Polokwane
for your stay.
Description
Situated in Polokwane in the Limpopo region and Polokwane Game Reserve reachable within 18 km, Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding features accommodation with free WiFi, BBQ facilities, a garden and free private parking.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Meeting Rooms
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Outdoor Grills
- Lawn / Garden
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding pet policy?
Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding is pet friendly! Dogs of any size are allowed for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding?
Yes! Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding?
Yes! Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding allow cats?
Yes! Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding?
Check-in at Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding is 2pm – 6pm. Check-out is before 10am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding?
Yes! Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding provides free parking for guests.
Does Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding have a pool or hot tub?
Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Grincourt B&b- With No Load Shedding for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.














































































































