Hotel Myosotis
Hotel Myosotis allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Riccione
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned double room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Garden view
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Accessible by elevator
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Window
- Single Room
Single Room- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned single room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with a quiet street view. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Accessible by elevator
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Window
- Triple RoomTriple Room
- 1 queen bed, 1 twin bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned triple room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Garden view
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Sofa bed
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Accessible by elevator
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Window
- Quadruple RoomQuadruple Room
- 1 queen bed, 1 bunk bed
- Up to 4 people
- No pet fee
Room details
This air-conditioned quadruple room includes a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a private bathroom as well as a terrace with garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Wake up service/Alarm clock
- Balcony
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Satellite channels
- Bath or shower
- Interconnected room(s) available
- Flat-screen TV
- Sofa
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Garden view
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Sofa bed
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
- Accessible by elevator
- Quiet street view
- Smoke alarm
- Key access
- Window
- Economy Double Room
Economy Double Room- 1 queen bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pet fee
Room details
Providing free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower, a bidet and a hairdryer. Featuring a terrace, this double room also provides air conditioning, soundproof walls and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Desk
- Free toiletries
- Fan
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Tile/marble floor
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Terrace
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Shower cap
- Socket near the bed
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Riccione
for your stay.
Description
Boasting free bikes, Hotel Myosotis is situated in Riccione in the Emilia-Romagna region, 1.4 km from Viale Ceccarini and 2.5 km from Aquafan. This 2-star hotel has air-conditioned rooms with a private bathroom. The hotel provides a Local restaurant.
Property licences
099013-AL-00246
IT099013A1EESLEQWI
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Babysitting Available
- Air Conditioning
- Television
- Restaurant
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hotel Myosotis yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hotel Myosotis! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hotel Myosotis pet policy?
Hotel Myosotis allows dogs of any size for no additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Hotel Myosotis?
Yes! Hotel Myosotis allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hotel Myosotis?
Yes! Hotel Myosotis welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Hotel Myosotis allow cats?
Yes! Hotel Myosotis welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Myosotis?
Check-in at Hotel Myosotis is 12pm – 10pm. Check-out is before 10:30am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hotel Myosotis?
No. Parking is not available on-site at Hotel Myosotis.
Does Hotel Myosotis have a pool or hot tub?
No, Hotel Myosotis does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Riccione that have pools.
Does Hotel Myosotis offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at Hotel Myosotis, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Riccione.















































































































