Faro Punta Imperatore
Faro Punta Imperatore allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Panza
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Queen Room with Sea ViewQueen Room with Sea View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
The spacious double room provides air conditioning, a mini-bar, a terrace with sea views as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. The unit offers 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Minibar
- Shower
- Safety deposit box
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- View
- Wake-up service
- Bidet
- Sea view
- Mountain view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Outdoor furniture
- Outdoor dining area
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Walk-in shower
- Wine or champagne
- Bottle of water
- Fruits
- Trash cans
- Wine glasses
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
- Deluxe Double Room, Sea ViewDeluxe Double Room, Sea View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Overlooking the sea
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 45-inch TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar (stocked with some free items), electric kettle, and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Detached private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and a bidet
Practical - Laptop workspace; rollaway beds (surcharge) and cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Desk
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Minibar (stocked, some free items)
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom (not in room)
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 45
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Free bottled water
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Luxury Double Room, Sea ViewLuxury Double Room, Sea View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Overlooking the sea
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 45-inch TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar (stocked with some free items), electric kettle, and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Detached private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and a bidet
Practical - Laptop workspace; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-Smoking
Room/bed type depends on availability at check-inRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Desk
- No cribs (infant beds)
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Minibar (stocked, some free items)
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom (not in room)
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 45
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Free bottled water
- Room and bed type depend on availability check-in
- Superior Double Room, Sea ViewSuperior Double Room, Sea View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Overlooking the sea
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 45-inch TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar (stocked with some free items), electric kettle, and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Detached private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and a bidet
Practical - Laptop workspace; cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Minibar (stocked, some free items)
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom (not in room)
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 45
- Free bottled water
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
- Comfort Double Room, Partial Sea ViewComfort Double Room, Partial Sea View
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
Overlooking the sea (partial)
Layout - Bedroom
Internet - Free WiFi 25+ Mbps
Entertainment - 45-inch TV with digital channels
Food & Drink - Coffee/tea maker, minibar (stocked with some free items), electric kettle, and free bottled water
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - Detached private bathroom, shower, a hair dryer, and a bidet
Practical - Laptop workspace; cribs (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning, daily housekeeping, and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Digital TV service
- Electric kettle
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Coffee/tea maker
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Bidet
- Desk
- No rollaway/extra beds
- WiFi speed - 25+ Mbps
- Towels provided
- Bedsheets provided
- Minibar (stocked, some free items)
- Soap
- Toilet paper
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- TV size measurement: inch
- Private bathroom (not in room)
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- TV size: 45
- Free bottled water
- Cribs/infant beds (surcharge)
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Panza
for your stay.
Description
Set in Ischia, 2.6 km from Spiaggia Cava Dell'Isola, Faro Punta Imperatore offers accommodation with a garden, free private parking, a shared lounge and a terrace. Offering a bar, the property is located within 3.5 km of Sorgeto Hot Spring Bay.
Property licences
15063031EXT0172
IT063031B452EKRPPD
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free WiFi
- Babysitting Available
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Television
- Restaurant
- Room Service
- Free Breakfast
- Spa Services
- Airport Shuttle
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Faro Punta Imperatore yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Faro Punta Imperatore! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Faro Punta Imperatore pet policy?
Faro Punta Imperatore allows dogs of any size for an additional fee. Cats may also be allowed by request.
Are big dogs allowed at Faro Punta Imperatore?
Yes! Faro Punta Imperatore allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Faro Punta Imperatore?
Yes! Faro Punta Imperatore welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Faro Punta Imperatore allow cats?
Yes! Faro Punta Imperatore welcomes cats by request.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Faro Punta Imperatore?
Check-in at Faro Punta Imperatore is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Faro Punta Imperatore?
Yes! Faro Punta Imperatore provides free parking for guests.
Does Faro Punta Imperatore have a pool or hot tub?
Faro Punta Imperatore doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Faro Punta Imperatore offer a free breakfast?
Yes! Faro Punta Imperatore serves a free breakfast each morning.































































