At Home Inn
At Home Inn accepts pets of any size for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are allowed, but pets must be crated if left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy pet relief area on the property. For same day arrivals, please call 877‑411‑3436 to confirm availability of a pet-friendly room.
Verified yesterday
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Fort Pierce
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Standard RoomStandard Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 3 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 King Bed
269 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Desk and iron/ironing board (on request); rollaway beds (free) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Non-Smoking
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Air conditioning
- Rollaway/extra beds (free)
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Housekeeping on request
- Desk
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Standard Double RoomStandard Double Room
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 4 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds
269 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV with cable channels
Food & Drink - Refrigerator, microwave, and coffee/tea maker
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower/tub combination, free toiletries, and towels
Practical - Iron/ironing board (on request); rollaway beds (free) and cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Fresh bed sheets (on request), fresh towels (on request), and air conditioning
Need to Know - Housekeeping on request
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Hair dryer (on request)
- Non-Smoking
- Iron/ironing board (on request)
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Shower/tub combination
- Private bathroom
- Refrigerator
- Free toiletries
- Coffee/tea maker
- Air conditioning
- Rollaway/extra beds (free)
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Housekeeping on request
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Cable TV service
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Queen Room with Two Queen BedsQueen Room with Two Queen Beds
- 2 queen beds
- Up to 8 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
This room features a microwave, small refrigerator, and flat-screen cable television.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- TV
- Air conditioning
- Iron
- Balcony
- Radio
- Refrigerator
- Seating Area
- Free toiletries
- Microwave
- Private bathroom
- Heating
- Cable channels
- Bath or shower
- Flat-screen TV
- Tile/marble floor
- Alarm clock
- Coffee machine
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Clothes rack
- Pool with a view
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Conditioner
- Body soap
- Inner courtyard view
- Smoke alarm
- Key card access
- Single-room air conditioning for guest accommodation
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Fort Pierce
for your stay.
Description
This motel features an outdoor pool, a fitness center, and a 24-hour business center. Free continental breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a conference center, a meeting room, and laundry facilities. All 99 rooms provide conveniences like refrigerators and microwaves, plus free WiFi and flat-screen TVs with cable channels. Other amenities available to guests include coffee makers, ironing boards, and free toiletries.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Gym / Fitness Center
- Free WiFi
- Business Center
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Free Breakfast
- Free Parking
- RV / Trailer Parking
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Laundry Room
- Smoking Rooms Available
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Patio / Balcony
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Reviews
Customers generally have mixed opinions about At Home Inn, with some reporting cleanliness and pet-friendliness issues, while others found the hotel comfortable and the staff helpful, especially during emergencies like hurricane evacuations.
AI-generated from the text of reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of At Home Inn yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at At Home Inn! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the At Home Inn pet policy?
At Home Inn accepts pets of any size for an additional fee of $25 per pet, per night. Both dogs and cats are allowed, but pets must be crated if left unattended in rooms. There is a grassy pet relief area on the property.
Are big dogs allowed at At Home Inn?
Yes! At Home Inn allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at At Home Inn?
Yes! At Home Inn welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does At Home Inn allow cats?
Yes! At Home Inn welcomes cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at At Home Inn?
Check-in at At Home Inn is after 3pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at At Home Inn?
Yes! At Home Inn provides free parking for guests.
Does At Home Inn have a pool or hot tub?
At Home Inn doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does At Home Inn offer a free breakfast?
Yes! At Home Inn serves a free breakfast each morning.


















































































































