TRIBUTE Hotel
TRIBUTE Hotel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Shkoder for your trip.
Verified 4 days ago
Room Types
- Deluxe Twin RoomDeluxe Twin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The twin room offers air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom featuring a walk-in shower and a bidet. The twin room features a wardrobe, parquet floors, a carpeted floor, heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Slippers
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Walk-in shower
- Raised toilet
- Emergency cord in bathroom
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Key card access
- Superior King RoomSuperior King Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The spacious double room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, a terrace with city views as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Tea/Coffee maker
- Shower
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Bathrobe
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Patio
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Slippers
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Electric kettle
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Coffee machine
- City view
- Terrace
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Walk-in shower
- Raised toilet
- Emergency cord in bathroom
- Trash cans
- Cots
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Key card access
- Deluxe Double RoomDeluxe Double Room
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The double room features air conditioning, soundproof walls, as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower and a bidet. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Slippers
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Walk-in shower
- Raised toilet
- Emergency cord in bathroom
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Key card access
- Deluxe Junior SuiteDeluxe Junior Suite
- 1 king bed, 1 sofa bed
- Up to 3 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The air-conditioned suite has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom with a walk-in shower and a bidet. The suite features a flat-screen TV, soundproof walls, a wardrobe, parquet floors as well as city views. The unit has 2 beds.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Slippers
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Walk-in shower
- Raised toilet
- Emergency cord in bathroom
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Key card access
- Deluxe Double Room with BalconyDeluxe Double Room with Balcony
- 1 king bed
- Up to 2 people
- No pets allowed
Room details
The double room offers air conditioning, soundproof walls, a balcony with city views as well as a private bathroom boasting a walk-in shower. The unit has 1 bed.Room Amenities
- Shower
- Telephone
- Air conditioning
- Hairdryer
- Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Desk
- Private bathroom
- Extra long beds
- Heating
- Slippers
- Carpeted
- Flat-screen TV
- Soundproofing
- View
- Hardwood or parquet floors
- Wardrobe or closet
- Bidet
- City view
- Towels
- Linen
- Upper floors accessible by elevator
- Entire unit wheelchair accessible
- Walk-in shower
- Raised toilet
- Emergency cord in bathroom
- Trash cans
- Shampoo
- Body soap
- Socket near the bed
- Non-feather pillow
- Accessible by elevator
- Key card access
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Shkoder
for your stay.
Description
TRIBUTE Hotel is located in Shkodër. With free WiFi, this 4-star hotel offers room service. The hotel features family rooms. At the hotel, rooms are equipped with a desk.
Amenities
- Free WiFi
- Family Rooms
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
- Restaurant
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of TRIBUTE Hotel yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at TRIBUTE Hotel! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the TRIBUTE Hotel pet policy?
TRIBUTE Hotel does not allow dogs. Please choose a different pet friendly hotel in Shkoder for your trip.
How much is the TRIBUTE Hotel pet fee?
Sorry, TRIBUTE Hotel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in {self.city.name}.
Are big dogs allowed at TRIBUTE Hotel?
Sorry, TRIBUTE Hotel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Shkoder that welcome big dogs.
Are multiple pets allowed at TRIBUTE Hotel?
Sorry, TRIBUTE Hotel does not allow pets. Click here for a list of pet-friendly properties in Shkoder that welcome two or more pets.
Does TRIBUTE Hotel allow cats?
No, TRIBUTE Hotel doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Shkoder that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at TRIBUTE Hotel?
Check-in at TRIBUTE Hotel is 3pm – 12am. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at TRIBUTE Hotel?
Yes! TRIBUTE Hotel provides free parking for guests.
Does TRIBUTE Hotel have a pool or hot tub?
No, TRIBUTE Hotel does not have a pool or hot tub. Click here for a list of hotels in Shkoder that have pools.
Does TRIBUTE Hotel offer a free breakfast?
No. Breakfast isn’t served at TRIBUTE Hotel, but we do have some information on dog-friendly restaurants in Shkoder.



























































