Lakefront Wichita Falls Home with Pool & Hot Tub
This 2-bedroom cottage in Wichita Falls allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $65 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Verified 4 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly vacation rentals in Wichita Falls
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- House (2 Bedrooms)House (2 Bedrooms)
- 1 king bed, 2 queen beds, 2 twin beds, 2 sofa beds
- Up to 12 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Queen Beds, 2 Double Sofa Beds, 1 King Bed and 2 Twin Beds
3993-sq-foot room with a balcony
Layout - 2 bedrooms and living room
Relax - Fireplace
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Food & Drink - Kitchen with refrigerator, stovetop, oven, and microwave
Sleep - Bed sheets
Bathroom - 2 bathrooms, separate bathtub and shower, free toiletries, and a hair dryer
Practical - Washing machine, iron/ironing board, and laptop workspace; cribs (free) available on request
Comfort - Air conditioning and heating
Need to Know - No rollaway/extra beds available
Non-SmokingRoom Amenities
- Heating
- Non-Smoking
- Television
- Laptop-friendly workspace
- Laundry detergent
- Ice maker
- Refrigerator
- Separate bathtub and shower
- Wardrobe or closet
- Ceiling fan
- Free WiFi
- Desk
- Bathtub only
- No rollaway/extra beds
- iPod docking station
- Balcony
- Separate living room
- Highchair
- Bedsheets provided
- Toaster
- Spices
- Dryer
- Washing machine
- Stovetop
- Private bathroom
- Free toiletries
- Hair dryer
- Air conditioning
- Iron/ironing board
- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Cookware, dishware, and utensils
- Flat-panel TV
- Microwave
- Free cribs/infant beds
- Paper towels
- Oven
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on this pet-friendly vacation rental. We’ll let the host know you’re bringing a pet, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in. Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly vacation rental. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly vacation rental in Wichita Falls
for your stay.
Description
With a stay at this cottage in Wichita Falls, you'll be within a 10-minute drive of Sikes Senter Mall and The Plex. This cottage is 13.5 mi (21.8 km) from Sheppard Air Force Base and 5.3 mi (8.5 km) from Midwestern State University. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, which features a fireplace. There's a private balcony. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a ceiling fan and an iron/ironing board, and you can also request a crib/infant bed (complimentary). Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and a sauna. Additional features at this cottage include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and barbecue grills.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Swimming Pool
- Free Parking
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Game Room
- Beach Chairs / Towels
Reviews
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Lakefront Wichita Falls Home with Pool & Hot Tub yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Lakefront Wichita Falls Home with Pool & Hot Tub! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Lakefront Wichita Falls Home with Pool & Hot Tub pet policy?
This 2-bedroom cottage in Wichita Falls allows pets of any size for an additional fee of $65 per stay. Both dogs and cats are welcome.
Are big dogs allowed at Lakefront Wichita Falls Home with Pool & Hot Tub?
Yes! Lakefront Wichita Falls Home with Pool & Hot Tub allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Lakefront Wichita Falls Home with Pool & Hot Tub?
Yes! Lakefront Wichita Falls Home with Pool & Hot Tub welcomes multiple pets. If you’re traveling with a lot of pets, and want to double check before booking, our “Canine Concierge” is always available to assist.
Does Lakefront Wichita Falls Home with Pool & Hot Tub allow cats?
Yes! Lakefront Wichita Falls Home with Pool & Hot Tub welcomes cats.
Does Lakefront Wichita Falls Home with Pool & Hot Tub have a pool or hot tub?
Lakefront Wichita Falls Home with Pool & Hot Tub doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.





































































































