Hostal Rural Can Enric
Hostal Rural Can Enric allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €7 per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Verified 6 days ago
Or, browse all
pet friendly hotels in Sant Sadurni d'Osormort
if you’re still looking.
Room Types
- Twin RoomTwin Room
- 2 twin beds
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
2 Twin Beds
129 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Local maps, guidebooks, and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Fresh towels (on request), daily housekeeping, and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Local maps
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Guidebooks or recommendations
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Single RoomSingle Room
- 1 twin bed
- 1 person per room
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Twin Bed
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Local maps, guidebooks, and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Fresh towels (on request), daily housekeeping, and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Local maps
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Guidebooks or recommendations
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- No cribs (infant beds)
- Double RoomDouble Room
- 1 double bed
- Up to 2 people
- Pet fee additional
Room details
1 Double Bed
161 sq feet
Internet - Free WiFi
Entertainment - Flat-screen TV
Sleep - Blackout drapes/curtains and bed sheets
Bathroom - Private bathroom, shower, towels, and shampoo
Practical - Local maps, guidebooks, and wardrobe or closet; rollaway beds (surcharge) available on request
Comfort - Fresh towels (on request), daily housekeeping, and heating
Need to Know - No cribs (infant beds) available
Non-Smoking, pet friendlyRoom Amenities
- Towels provided
- Heating
- Bedsheets provided
- Non-Smoking
- Soap
- Local maps
- Shower only
- Wireless internet access
- Shampoo
- Guidebooks or recommendations
- Pet-friendly room
- Blackout drapes/curtains
- Private bathroom
- Wardrobe or closet
- Daily housekeeping
- Free WiFi
- Change of towels (on request)
- Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
- Flat-panel TV
- No cribs (infant beds)
OUR GUARANTEE: Book a room now! Our canine concierge ensures that BringFido members are assigned a pet-friendly room, so there aren’t any surprises at check-in.
Fetching Rates…
Available Rates
Unable to load rates. Please try again.
Book on BringFido to get a low rate on a pet friendly room. There is no booking fee and reservations are always backed by our . Please visit our partner to book this dog-friendly hotel. Don’t forget to include your pet on the reservation form when booking!
$
$
After your stay, please submit a review!
Available Rates
This property is not available on your dates.
Please
or choose a different
dog-friendly hotel in Sant Sadurni d'Osormort
for your stay.
Description
Located in Sant Sadurni d'Osormort, Hostal Rural Can Enric is within a 10-minute drive of Verdaguer House Museum and Montseny Natural Park. This pension is 8.2 mi (13.1 km) from Episcopal Museum of Vic and 8.4 mi (13.6 km) from Praca Major. Stay in one of 18 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided. Conveniences include blackout drapes/curtains, housekeeping is provided daily, and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) can be requested. Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an indoor pool and a seasonal outdoor pool. This pension also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a television in a common area. Enjoy a satisfying meal at Hostal Rural Can Enric serving guests of Hostal Rural Can Enric. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Continental breakfasts are available daily from 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Amenities
- Pet Friendly
- Indoor Pool
- Swimming Pool
- Television
- Restaurant
- Breakfast Available
- Free Parking
- Laundry Room
- Non-Smoking Property
- Outdoor Grills
- Picnic Tables
- Lawn / Garden
- Patio / Balcony
- Game Room
Questions & Answers
Be the first to ask a question about this property.
Traveller Photos
We haven‘t received any photos of Hostal Rural Can Enric yet.
Want to feature your creature? Upload a photo of your pet at Hostal Rural Can Enric! You can also share by using the hashtag #bringfido on Facebook, X, TikTok or Instagram.
FAQs
What is the Hostal Rural Can Enric pet policy?
Hostal Rural Can Enric allows dogs of any size for an additional fee of €7 per stay. Sorry, no cats.
Are big dogs allowed at Hostal Rural Can Enric?
Yes! Hostal Rural Can Enric allows dogs of any size.
Are multiple pets allowed at Hostal Rural Can Enric?
Only one dog is allowed in each guest room at Hostal Rural Can Enric. If you’re traveling with more than one pet, try using our “Multiple Pets Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Sant Sadurni d'Osormort that allow multiple pets.
Does Hostal Rural Can Enric allow cats?
No, Hostal Rural Can Enric doesn’t allow cats. If you’re traveling with a feline friend, try using our “Cats Allowed” filter to see all of the hotels in Sant Sadurni d'Osormort that allow cats.
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hostal Rural Can Enric?
Check-in at Hostal Rural Can Enric is 11am – 9pm. Check-out is before 11am. If you’d like to request an early or late check-in or check-out, you can make a special request when you book. Note that special requests cannot be guaranteed. Early or late check-in or check-out is only based on availability and at the discretion of the property.
Is free parking available at Hostal Rural Can Enric?
Yes! Hostal Rural Can Enric provides free parking for guests.
Does Hostal Rural Can Enric have a pool or hot tub?
Hostal Rural Can Enric doesn’t have a hot tub, but there is a swimming pool for guests to enjoy.
Does Hostal Rural Can Enric offer a free breakfast?
No, but breakfast is available at Hostal Rural Can Enric for an additional fee. Some room rates may be available which include the breakfast fee in the room cost.
















































































































